Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12081 CAN TVC JAN Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12081-CAN TVC JAN Train running status

Where is my train 12081-CAN TVC JAN now in india.

Train number 12081-CAN TVC JAN is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between KANNUR and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 311.86 miles / 503 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat.

12081-CAN TVC JAN departs from KANNUR at 04:50 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 14:00 Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12081-CAN TVC JAN current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KANNUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KOLLAM JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KOLLAM JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12081-CAN TVC JAN live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12081 CAN TVC JAN at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12081 CAN - TVC JAN CAN TVC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CAN KANNUR First 04:50 1
2 TLY THALASSERY 05:08 05:10 1
3 BDJ VADAKARA 05:28 05:30 1
4 CLT KOZHIKKODE 06:05 06:10 1
5 TIR TIRUR 06:48 06:50 1
6 SRR SHORANUR JN 07:40 07:45 1
7 TCR THRISUR 08:20 08:22 1
8 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 09:47 09:50 1
9 KTYM KOTTAYAM 11:08 11:10 1
10 TRVL TIRUVALLA 11:40 11:41 1
11 CNGR CHENGANNUR 11:51 11:52 1
12 MVLK MAVELIKARA 12:02 12:03 1
13 KYJ KAYANKULAM 12:13 12:14 1
14 QLN KOLLAM JN 12:50 12:53 1
15 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 14:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12081-CAN TVC JAN

  1. What is 12081-CAN TVC JAN train running status / running days?
    12081-CAN TVC JAN runs Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat between KANNUR and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12081-CAN TVC JAN from KANNUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL?
    12081-CAN TVC JAN from KANNUR at 04:50 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 14:00 Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12081-CAN TVC JAN covers?
    12081-CAN TVC JAN covers total distance of 503 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12081-CAN TVC JAN?
    12081-CAN TVC JAN runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12081-CAN TVC JAN?
    12081-CAN TVC JAN reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12081-CAN TVC JAN?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. KANNUR(CAN), THALASSERY(TLY), VADAKARA(BDJ), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), TIRUR(TIR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), THRISUR(TCR), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ernakulam Town and Trivandrum Cntl
  2. Kozhikode and Ernakulam Town
  3. Thrisur and Trivandrum Cntl
  4. Vadakara and Ernakulam Town
  5. Tirur and Ernakulam Town
  6. Kannur and Trivandrum Cntl
  7. Ernakulam Town and Chengannur
  8. Vadakara and Trivandrum Cntl
  9. Kannur and Ernakulam Town
  10. Tirur and Trivandrum Cntl

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System