12079 JANSHATABDI EXP Live Train Status

Get free alert for your train journey
To check 12079 JANSHATABDI EXP's Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.


    20-May-2018
    21-May-2018
    22-May-2018


    Live or Expected Platform

    Station CodePlatform
    YPR3
    TK1
    ASK2
    RRB2
    JRU2
    DVG1
    HRR1
    RNR1
    HVR2
    UBL1

    Rail Rider Delivering Quality Food in Train

    Live Train Status of 12079 JANSHATABDI EXP at all railway stations

    click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
    Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
    12079 JANSHATABDI EXP SBC UBL
    # Station Name Arrival Departure Day
    1 SBC KSR BENGALURU First 06:00 1
    2 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 06:08 06:10 1
    3 TK TUMKUR 07:03 07:05 1
    4 ASK ARSIKERE JN 08:30 08:35 1
    5 RRB BIRUR JN 09:13 09:15 1
    6 JRU CHIKJAJUR JN 10:09 10:10 1
    7 DVG DAVANGERE 10:48 10:50 1
    8 HRR HARIHAR 11:03 11:05 1
    9 RNR RANIBENNUR 11:25 11:26 1
    10 HVR HAVERI 11:51 11:52 1
    11 UBL HUBLI JN 13:25 Last 1

    12079-JANSHATABDI EXP Train running status

    Where is my train 12079-JANSHATABDI EXP now in india.

    Train number 12079-JANSHATABDI EXP is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between KSR BENGALURU and HUBLI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 295.74 miles / 477 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

    12079-JANSHATABDI EXP departs from KSR BENGALURU at 06:00 and arrives HUBLI JN at 13:25 Daily. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

    For 12079-JANSHATABDI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KSR BENGALURU to HUBLI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HAVERI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HAVERI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12079-JANSHATABDI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

    Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
    1. Bangalore Cy Junction and Hubli Junction
    2. Harihar and Haveri
    3. Harihar and Hubli Junction
    4. Haveri and Hubli Junction
    5. Bangalore Cy Junction and Birur Junction
    6. Arsikere Junction and Haveri
    7. Ranibennur and Hubli Junction
    8. Birur Junction and Davangere
    9. Birur Junction and Harihar
    10. Birur Junction and Haveri

    Frequently Asked Questions about 12079-JANSHATABDI EXP

    1. What is 12079-JANSHATABDI EXP train running status / running days?
      12079-JANSHATABDI EXP runs Daily between KSR BENGALURU and HUBLI JNStations on its respective timings.
    2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12079-JANSHATABDI EXP from KSR BENGALURU to HUBLI JN?
      12079-JANSHATABDI EXP from KSR BENGALURU at 06:00 and arrives HUBLI JN at 13:25 Daily.
    3. How much distance does 12079-JANSHATABDI EXP covers?
      12079-JANSHATABDI EXP covers total distance of 477 Kilometers.
    4. What is the average speed of 12079-JANSHATABDI EXP?
      12079-JANSHATABDI EXP runs at an average speed of 68 km/h.
    5. What is the total travelling time of 12079-JANSHATABDI EXP?
      12079-JANSHATABDI EXP reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
    6. How many major stations are crossed by 12079-JANSHATABDI EXP?
      Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. KSR BENGALURU(SBC), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), TUMKUR(TK), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), BIRUR JN(RRB), CHIKJAJUR JN(JRU), DAVANGERE(DVG), HARIHAR(HRR), RANIBENNUR(RNR), HAVERI(HVR), HUBLI JN(UBL),
    You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
    https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

    NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System