12078 BZA MAS JAN SHATABDI EXP Live Train Status

Get free alert for your train journey
To check 12078 BZA MAS JAN SHATABDI EXP's Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.


    26-May-2018
    27-May-2018
    28-May-2018


    Live or Expected Platform

    Station CodePlatform
    TEL3
    OGL3

    Rail Rider Delivering Quality Food in Train

    Live Train Status of 12078 BZA MAS JAN SHATABDI EXP at all railway stations

    click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
    Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
    12078 BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP BZA MAS
    # Station Name Arrival Departure Day
    1 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN First 15:20 1
    2 NGNT NEW GUNTUR 15:55 15:56 1
    3 TEL TENALI JN 16:39 16:40 1
    4 CLX CHIRALA 17:19 17:20 1
    5 OGL ONGOLE 18:04 18:05 1
    6 KVZ KAVALI 18:44 18:45 1
    7 NLR NELLORE 19:19 19:20 1
    8 GDR GUDUR JN 20:08 20:10 1
    9 SPE SULLURUPETA 20:48 20:50 1
    10 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 22:35 Last 1

    12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP Train running status

    Where is my train 12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP now in india.

    Train number 12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between VIJAYAWADA JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 281.48 miles / 454 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun.

    12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP departs from VIJAYAWADA JN at 15:20 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 22:35 Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

    For 12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VIJAYAWADA JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SULLURUPETA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SULLURUPETA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

    Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
    1. Sullurupeta and Chennai Central
    2. Gudur Junction and Chennai Central
    3. Nellore and Chennai Central
    4. Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central
    5. Tenali Junction and Chennai Central
    6. Chirala and Chennai Central
    7. Kavali and Chennai Central
    8. Ongole and Chennai Central
    9. Vijayawada Junction and Gudur Junction
    10. Vijayawada Junction and Nellore

    Frequently Asked Questions about 12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP

    1. What is 12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP train running status / running days?
      12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun between VIJAYAWADA JN and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
    2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP from VIJAYAWADA JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
      12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP from VIJAYAWADA JN at 15:20 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 22:35 Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun.
    3. How much distance does 12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP covers?
      12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP covers total distance of 454 Kilometers.
    4. What is the average speed of 12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP?
      12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP runs at an average speed of 64 km/h.
    5. What is the total travelling time of 12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP?
      12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
    6. How many major stations are crossed by 12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP?
      Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), NEW GUNTUR(NGNT), TENALI JN(TEL), CHIRALA(CLX), ONGOLE(OGL), KAVALI(KVZ), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), SULLURUPETA(SPE), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
    You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
    https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

    NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System