Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12078 BZA MAS JAN SHATABDI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

Track your live train running status

Figuring out how to spot your train whether it is late or on-time? Check it now with our live train tracking tool and obtain every single information about your train of accurate time of departure till the arrival.

Besides, we all know Indian railway has a huge network spread across whole nation, which makes spotting a particular train a bit difficult. But Rail Rider being a travel eatery agency has introduced their fine quality tracking system which drives complete train running status live in just three simple steps.

Step 1: Enter your train name or number.

Step 2: Enter originating station name.

Step 3: Enter journey date (dd-mm-yyyy).

Step 4: Click on Go

Online food delivery mobile app
Experience Railrider App On Mobile
Fast, Simple & Delightful.
Download Android App and get fresh food delivered to your seat
 
 
food in train app in google playstore

Live Train Status of 12078 BZA MAS JAN SHATABDI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12078 BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP BZA MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN First 15:20 1
2 NGNT NEW GUNTUR 15:55 15:56 1
3 TEL TENALI JN 16:39 16:40 1
4 CLX CHIRALA 17:19 17:20 1
5 OGL ONGOLE 18:04 18:05 1
6 KVZ KAVALI 18:44 18:45 1
7 NLR NELLORE 19:19 19:20 1
8 GDR GUDUR JN 20:08 20:10 1
9 SPE SULLURUPETA 20:48 20:50 1
10 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 22:35 Last 1

12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP now in india.

Train number 12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between VIJAYAWADA JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 281.48 miles / 454 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun.

12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP departs from VIJAYAWADA JN at 15:20 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 22:35 Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VIJAYAWADA JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SULLURUPETA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SULLURUPETA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Sullurupeta and Chennai Central
  2. Gudur Junction and Chennai Central
  3. Nellore and Chennai Central
  4. Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central
  5. Tenali Junction and Chennai Central
  6. Chirala and Chennai Central
  7. Kavali and Chennai Central
  8. Ongole and Chennai Central
  9. Vijayawada Junction and Gudur Junction
  10. Vijayawada Junction and Nellore

Frequently Asked Questions about 12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP

  1. What is 12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP train running status / running days?
    12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun between VIJAYAWADA JN and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP from VIJAYAWADA JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP from VIJAYAWADA JN at 15:20 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 22:35 Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP covers?
    12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP covers total distance of 454 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP?
    12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP runs at an average speed of 64 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP?
    12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), NEW GUNTUR(NGNT), TENALI JN(TEL), CHIRALA(CLX), ONGOLE(OGL), KAVALI(KVZ), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), SULLURUPETA(SPE), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System