12077 MAS BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP Live Train Status

Get free alert for your train journey
To check 12077 MAS BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP's Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.


    20-May-2018
    21-May-2018
    22-May-2018


    Live or Expected Platform

    Station CodePlatform
    OGL1
    TEL4

    Rail Rider Delivering Quality Food in Train

    Live Train Status of 12077 MAS BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP at all railway stations

    click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
    Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
    12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP MAS BZA
    # Station Name Arrival Departure Day
    1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 07:35 1
    2 SPE SULLURUPETA 08:43 08:45 1
    3 GDR GUDUR JN 09:45 09:47 1
    4 NLR NELLORE 10:09 10:10 1
    5 KVZ KAVALI 10:39 10:40 1
    6 OGL ONGOLE 11:44 11:45 1
    7 CLX CHIRALA 12:19 12:20 1
    8 TEL TENALI JN 13:19 13:20 1
    9 NGNT NEW GUNTUR 13:45 13:46 1
    10 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 14:45 Last 1

    12077-MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP Train running status

    Where is my train 12077-MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP now in india.

    Train number 12077-MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and VIJAYAWADA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 281.48 miles / 454 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun.

    12077-MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 07:35 and arrives VIJAYAWADA JN at 14:45 Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

    For 12077-MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to VIJAYAWADA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NEW GUNTUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NEW GUNTUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12077-MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

    Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
    1. Chennai Central and Sullurupeta
    2. Chennai Central and Gudur Junction
    3. Chennai Central and Nellore
    4. Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction
    5. Chennai Central and Kavali
    6. Chennai Central and Ongole
    7. Chennai Central and Tenali Junction
    8. Chennai Central and Chirala
    9. Nellore and Kavali
    10. Ongole and Vijayawada Junction

    Frequently Asked Questions about 12077-MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP

    1. What is 12077-MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP train running status / running days?
      12077-MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun between CHENNAI CENTRAL and VIJAYAWADA JNStations on its respective timings.
    2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12077-MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL to VIJAYAWADA JN?
      12077-MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 07:35 and arrives VIJAYAWADA JN at 14:45 Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun.
    3. How much distance does 12077-MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP covers?
      12077-MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP covers total distance of 454 Kilometers.
    4. What is the average speed of 12077-MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP?
      12077-MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP runs at an average speed of 64 km/h.
    5. What is the total travelling time of 12077-MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP?
      12077-MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
    6. How many major stations are crossed by 12077-MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP?
      Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), SULLURUPETA(SPE), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), KAVALI(KVZ), ONGOLE(OGL), CHIRALA(CLX), TENALI JN(TEL), NEW GUNTUR(NGNT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA),
    You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
    https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

    NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System