Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12076 TVC CLT JAN Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12076-TVC CLT JAN Train running status

Where is my train 12076-TVC CLT JAN now in india.

Train number 12076-TVC CLT JAN is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and KOZHIKKODE Stations. It covers total journey of 246.76 miles / 398 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

12076-TVC CLT JAN departs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 06:00 and arrives KOZHIKKODE at 13:00 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12076-TVC CLT JAN current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to KOZHIKKODE train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TIRUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TIRUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12076-TVC CLT JAN live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12076 TVC CLT JAN at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12076 TVC - CLT JAN TVC CLT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL First 06:00 1
2 VAK VARKALA 06:34 06:35 1
3 QLN KOLLAM JN 06:58 07:00 1
4 KYJ KAYANKULAM 07:39 07:40 1
5 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 08:15 08:17 1
6 SRTL CHERTHALA 08:37 08:38 1
7 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 09:25 09:30 1
8 AWY ALUVA 09:53 09:54 1
9 TCR THRISUR 10:40 10:42 1
10 SRR SHORANUR JN 11:20 11:25 1
11 TIR TIRUR 11:58 12:00 1
12 CLT KOZHIKKODE 13:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12076-TVC CLT JAN

  1. What is 12076-TVC CLT JAN train running status / running days?
    12076-TVC CLT JAN runs Daily between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and KOZHIKKODEStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12076-TVC CLT JAN from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to KOZHIKKODE?
    12076-TVC CLT JAN from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 06:00 and arrives KOZHIKKODE at 13:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12076-TVC CLT JAN covers?
    12076-TVC CLT JAN covers total distance of 398 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12076-TVC CLT JAN?
    12076-TVC CLT JAN runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12076-TVC CLT JAN?
    12076-TVC CLT JAN reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12076-TVC CLT JAN?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), VARKALA(VAK), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), CHERTHALA(SRTL), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), TIRUR(TIR), KOZHIKKODE(CLT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Trivandrum Cntl and Eranakulam Junction
  2. Trivandrum Cntl and Tirur
  3. Kayankulam Junction and Eranakulam Junction
  4. Varkala and Eranakulam Junction
  5. Eranakulam Junction and Shoranur Junction
  6. Kollam Junction and Eranakulam Junction
  7. Alleppey and Eranakulam Junction
  8. Trivandrum Cntl and Alleppey
  9. Trivandrum Cntl and Aluva
  10. Eranakulam Junction and Tirur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System