Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12075 CLT T VC Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12075-CLT - T VC Train running status

Where is my train 12075-CLT - T VC now in india.

Train number 12075-CLT - T VC is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between KOZHIKKODE and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 246.76 miles / 398 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

12075-CLT - T VC departs from KOZHIKKODE at 13:40 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 21:05 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12075-CLT - T VC current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOZHIKKODE to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VARKALA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VARKALA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12075-CLT - T VC live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12075 CLT T VC at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12075 CLT - T VC CLT TVC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CLT KOZHIKKODE First 13:40 1
2 TIR TIRUR 14:08 14:10 1
3 SRR SHORANUR JN 14:55 15:00 1
4 TCR THRISUR 15:48 15:50 1
5 AWY ALUVA 16:38 16:40 1
6 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 17:25 17:30 1
7 SRTL CHERTHALA 18:01 18:02 1
8 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 18:22 18:24 1
9 KYJ KAYANKULAM 19:10 19:11 1
10 QLN KOLLAM JN 19:50 19:53 1
11 VAK VARKALA 20:13 20:14 1
12 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 21:05 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12075-CLT - T VC

  1. What is 12075-CLT - T VC train running status / running days?
    12075-CLT - T VC runs Daily between KOZHIKKODE and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12075-CLT - T VC from KOZHIKKODE to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL?
    12075-CLT - T VC from KOZHIKKODE at 13:40 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 21:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12075-CLT - T VC covers?
    12075-CLT - T VC covers total distance of 398 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12075-CLT - T VC?
    12075-CLT - T VC runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12075-CLT - T VC?
    12075-CLT - T VC reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12075-CLT - T VC?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. KOZHIKKODE(CLT), TIRUR(TIR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), CHERTHALA(SRTL), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN), VARKALA(VAK), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Eranakulam Junction and Trivandrum Cntl
  2. Shoranur Junction and Eranakulam Junction
  3. Alleppey and Trivandrum Cntl
  4. Shoranur Junction and Trivandrum Cntl
  5. Shertalai and Trivandrum Cntl
  6. Thrisur and Eranakulam Junction
  7. Thrisur and Trivandrum Cntl
  8. Kozhikode and Trivandrum Cntl
  9. Eranakulam Junction and Kollam Junction
  10. Eranakulam Junction and Varkala

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System