12074 BBS HWH JAN SHATABDI Live Train Status

Get free alert for your train journey
To check 12074 BBS HWH JAN SHATABDI's Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.


    23-May-2018
    24-May-2018
    25-May-2018


    Live or Expected Platform

    Station CodePlatform
    CTC1
    JJKR2
    BHC3
    BLS3

    Rail Rider Delivering Quality Food in Train

    Live Train Status of 12074 BBS HWH JAN SHATABDI at all railway stations

    click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
    Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
    12074 BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI BBS HWH
    # Station Name Arrival Departure Day
    1 BBS BHUBANESWAR First 06:00 1
    2 CTC CUTTACK 06:30 06:32 1
    3 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 07:25 07:27 1
    4 BHC BHADRAKH 08:12 08:14 1
    5 SORO SORO 08:35 08:36 1
    6 BLS BALASORE 09:00 09:04 1
    7 JER JALESWAR 09:34 09:35 1
    8 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 10:40 10:50 1
    9 HWH HOWRAH JN 12:40 Last 1

    12074-BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI Train running status

    Where is my train 12074-BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI now in india.

    Train number 12074-BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between BHUBANESWAR and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 270.32 miles / 436 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

    12074-BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI departs from BHUBANESWAR at 06:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 12:40 Daily. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

    For 12074-BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHUBANESWAR to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHARAGPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHARAGPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12074-BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

    Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
    1. Bhubaneswar and Howrah Junction
    2. Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction
    3. Cuttack and Howrah Junction
    4. Jaleswar and Howrah Junction
    5. Jajpur K Road and Howrah Junction
    6. Balasore and Howrah Junction
    7. Bhadrakh and Howrah Junction
    8. Cuttack and Balasore
    9. Cuttack and Jaleswar
    10. Cuttack and Jajpur K Road

    Frequently Asked Questions about 12074-BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI

    1. What is 12074-BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI train running status / running days?
      12074-BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI runs Daily between BHUBANESWAR and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
    2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12074-BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI from BHUBANESWAR to HOWRAH JN?
      12074-BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI from BHUBANESWAR at 06:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 12:40 Daily.
    3. How much distance does 12074-BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI covers?
      12074-BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI covers total distance of 436 Kilometers.
    4. What is the average speed of 12074-BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI?
      12074-BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI runs at an average speed of 72 km/h.
    5. What is the total travelling time of 12074-BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI?
      12074-BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
    6. How many major stations are crossed by 12074-BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI?
      Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BHADRAKH(BHC), SORO(SORO), BALASORE(BLS), JALESWAR(JER), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
    You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
    https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

    NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System