12073 HWH BBS JAN SHATABDI Live Train Status

Get free alert for your train journey
To check 12073 HWH BBS JAN SHATABDI's Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.


    23-May-2018
    24-May-2018
    25-May-2018


    Live or Expected Platform

    Station CodePlatform
    BLS1
    BHC2
    JJKR3
    CTC4
    BBS4

    Rail Rider Delivering Quality Food in Train

    Live Train Status of 12073 HWH BBS JAN SHATABDI at all railway stations

    click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
    Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
    12073 HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI HWH BBS
    # Station Name Arrival Departure Day
    1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 13:25 1
    2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 15:05 15:20 1
    3 JER JALESWAR 16:08 16:09 1
    4 BLS BALASORE 16:42 16:46 1
    5 SORO SORO 17:09 17:10 1
    6 BHC BHADRAKH 17:50 17:52 1
    7 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 18:20 18:22 1
    8 CTC CUTTACK 19:27 19:29 1
    9 BBS BHUBANESWAR 20:20 Last 1

    12073-HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI Train running status

    Where is my train 12073-HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI now in india.

    Train number 12073-HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and BHUBANESWAR Stations. It covers total journey of 270.32 miles / 436 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

    12073-HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI departs from HOWRAH JN at 13:25 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 20:20 Daily. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

    For 12073-HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to BHUBANESWAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CUTTACK railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CUTTACK" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12073-HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

    Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
    1. Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction
    2. Howrah Junction and Bhubaneswar
    3. Howrah Junction and Bhadrakh
    4. Howrah Junction and Balasore
    5. Howrah Junction and Cuttack
    6. Howrah Junction and Jaleswar
    7. Howrah Junction and Jajpur K Road
    8. Bhadrakh and Cuttack
    9. Cuttack and Bhubaneswar
    10. Bhadrakh and Jajpur K Road

    Frequently Asked Questions about 12073-HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI

    1. What is 12073-HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI train running status / running days?
      12073-HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and BHUBANESWARStations on its respective timings.
    2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12073-HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI from HOWRAH JN to BHUBANESWAR?
      12073-HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI from HOWRAH JN at 13:25 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 20:20 Daily.
    3. How much distance does 12073-HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI covers?
      12073-HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI covers total distance of 436 Kilometers.
    4. What is the average speed of 12073-HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI?
      12073-HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI runs at an average speed of 72 km/h.
    5. What is the total travelling time of 12073-HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI?
      12073-HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
    6. How many major stations are crossed by 12073-HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI?
      Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), JALESWAR(JER), BALASORE(BLS), SORO(SORO), BHADRAKH(BHC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS),
    You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
    https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

    NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System