Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12070 G RIG JANSHATABDI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

Track your live train running status

Figuring out how to spot your train whether it is late or on-time? Check it now with our live train tracking tool and obtain every single information about your train of accurate time of departure till the arrival.

Besides, we all know Indian railway has a huge network spread across whole nation, which makes spotting a particular train a bit difficult. But Rail Rider being a travel eatery agency has introduced their fine quality tracking system which drives complete train running status live in just three simple steps.

Step 1: Enter your train name or number.

Step 2: Enter originating station name.

Step 3: Enter journey date (dd-mm-yyyy).

Step 4: Click on Go

Online food delivery mobile app
Experience Railrider App On Mobile
Fast, Simple & Delightful.
Download Android App and get fresh food delivered to your seat
 
 
food in train app in google playstore

Live Train Status of 12070 G RIG JANSHATABDI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12070 G - RIG JANSHATABDI G RIG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 G GONDIA JN First 15:00 1
2 DGG DONGARGARH 15:57 15:59 1
3 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 16:21 16:23 1
4 DURG DURG 17:05 17:10 1
5 R RAIPUR JN 17:45 17:50 1
6 TLD TILDA 18:24 18:25 1
7 BYT BHATAPARA 18:44 18:45 1
8 BSP BILASPUR JN 19:40 19:50 1
9 AKT AKALTARA 20:10 20:12 1
10 NIA JANJGIR NAILA 20:24 20:26 1
11 CPH CHAMPA 20:37 20:42 1
12 BUA BARADWAR 20:51 20:53 1
13 SKT SAKTI 21:04 21:06 1
14 KHS KHARSIA 21:17 21:19 1
15 RIG RAIGARH 22:00 Last 1

12070-G - RIG JANSHATABDI Train running status

Where is my train 12070-G - RIG JANSHATABDI now in india.

Train number 12070-G - RIG JANSHATABDI is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between GONDIA JN and RAIGARH Stations. It covers total journey of 253.58 miles / 409 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun.

12070-G - RIG JANSHATABDI departs from GONDIA JN at 15:00 and arrives RAIGARH at 22:00 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12070-G - RIG JANSHATABDI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GONDIA JN to RAIGARH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHARSIA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHARSIA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12070-G - RIG JANSHATABDI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Raipur Junction and Bilaspur Junction
  2. Raipur Junction and Bhatapara
  3. Raj Nandgaon and Bhatapara
  4. Raj Nandgaon and Champa
  5. Raj Nandgaon and Raipur Junction
  6. Raj Nandgaon and Raigarh
  7. Raj Nandgaon and Tilda
  8. Raipur Junction and Raigarh
  9. Gondia Junction and Raigarh
  10. Gondia Junction and Raipur Junction

Frequently Asked Questions about 12070-G - RIG JANSHATABDI

  1. What is 12070-G - RIG JANSHATABDI train running status / running days?
    12070-G - RIG JANSHATABDI runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun between GONDIA JN and RAIGARHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12070-G - RIG JANSHATABDI from GONDIA JN to RAIGARH?
    12070-G - RIG JANSHATABDI from GONDIA JN at 15:00 and arrives RAIGARH at 22:00 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12070-G - RIG JANSHATABDI covers?
    12070-G - RIG JANSHATABDI covers total distance of 409 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12070-G - RIG JANSHATABDI?
    12070-G - RIG JANSHATABDI runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12070-G - RIG JANSHATABDI?
    12070-G - RIG JANSHATABDI reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12070-G - RIG JANSHATABDI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. GONDIA JN(G), DONGARGARH(DGG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), TILDA(TLD), BHATAPARA(BYT), BILASPUR JN(BSP), AKALTARA(AKT), JANJGIR NAILA(NIA), CHAMPA(CPH), BARADWAR(BUA), SAKTI(SKT), KHARSIA(KHS), RAIGARH(RIG),
You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System