12069 RIG G JANSHATABDI Live Train Status

Get free alert for your train journey
To check 12069 RIG G JANSHATABDI's Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.


    22-May-2018
    23-May-2018
    24-May-2018


    Live or Expected Platform

    Station CodePlatform
    KHS1
    SKT1
    BUA1
    CPH3
    NIA1
    AKT1
    BSP4
    BYT3
    TLD2
    R1
    DURG2
    RJN2
    DGG1
    G1

    Rail Rider Delivering Quality Food in Train

    Live Train Status of 12069 RIG G JANSHATABDI at all railway stations

    click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
    Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
    12069 RIG - G JANSHATABDI RIG G
    # Station Name Arrival Departure Day
    1 RIG RAIGARH First 06:25 1
    2 KHS KHARSIA 06:48 06:50 1
    3 SKT SAKTI 07:02 07:04 1
    4 BUA BARADWAR 07:15 07:17 1
    5 CPH CHAMPA 07:35 07:40 1
    6 NIA JANJGIR NAILA 07:49 07:51 1
    7 AKT AKALTARA 08:03 08:05 1
    8 BSP BILASPUR JN 08:45 08:55 1
    9 BYT BHATAPARA 09:30 09:31 1
    10 TLD TILDA 09:50 09:51 1
    11 R RAIPUR JN 10:30 10:35 1
    12 DURG DURG 11:25 11:30 1
    13 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 11:51 11:53 1
    14 DGG DONGARGARH 12:15 12:17 1
    15 G GONDIA JN 13:25 Last 1

    12069-RIG - G JANSHATABDI Train running status

    Where is my train 12069-RIG - G JANSHATABDI now in india.

    Train number 12069-RIG - G JANSHATABDI is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between RAIGARH and GONDIA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 255.44 miles / 412 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

    12069-RIG - G JANSHATABDI departs from RAIGARH at 06:25 and arrives GONDIA JN at 13:25 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

    For 12069-RIG - G JANSHATABDI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RAIGARH to GONDIA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DONGARGARH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DONGARGARH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12069-RIG - G JANSHATABDI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

    Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
    1. Raipur Junction and Gondia Junction
    2. Raigarh and Raipur Junction
    3. Raigarh and Raj Nandgaon
    4. Naila and Tilda
    5. Akaltara and Tilda
    6. Raipur Junction and Dongargarh
    7. Akaltara and Raj Nandgaon
    8. Bilaspur Junction and Dongargarh
    9. Raigarh and Akaltara
    10. Bilaspur Junction and Gondia Junction

    Frequently Asked Questions about 12069-RIG - G JANSHATABDI

    1. What is 12069-RIG - G JANSHATABDI train running status / running days?
      12069-RIG - G JANSHATABDI runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between RAIGARH and GONDIA JNStations on its respective timings.
    2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12069-RIG - G JANSHATABDI from RAIGARH to GONDIA JN?
      12069-RIG - G JANSHATABDI from RAIGARH at 06:25 and arrives GONDIA JN at 13:25 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
    3. How much distance does 12069-RIG - G JANSHATABDI covers?
      12069-RIG - G JANSHATABDI covers total distance of 412 Kilometers.
    4. What is the average speed of 12069-RIG - G JANSHATABDI?
      12069-RIG - G JANSHATABDI runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
    5. What is the total travelling time of 12069-RIG - G JANSHATABDI?
      12069-RIG - G JANSHATABDI reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
    6. How many major stations are crossed by 12069-RIG - G JANSHATABDI?
      Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. RAIGARH(RIG), KHARSIA(KHS), SAKTI(SKT), BARADWAR(BUA), CHAMPA(CPH), JANJGIR NAILA(NIA), AKALTARA(AKT), BILASPUR JN(BSP), BHATAPARA(BYT), TILDA(TLD), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DONGARGARH(DGG), GONDIA JN(G),
    You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
    https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

    NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System