Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12067 JANSATABDI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

Track your live train running status

Figuring out how to spot your train whether it is late or on-time? Check it now with our live train tracking tool and obtain every single information about your train of accurate time of departure till the arrival.

Besides, we all know Indian railway has a huge network spread across whole nation, which makes spotting a particular train a bit difficult. But Rail Rider being a travel eatery agency has introduced their fine quality tracking system which drives complete train running status live in just three simple steps.

Step 1: Enter your train name or number.

Step 2: Enter originating station name.

Step 3: Enter journey date (dd-mm-yyyy).

Step 4: Click on Go

Experience Railrider App On Mobile
Fast, Simple & Delightful.
Download Android App and get fresh food delivered to your seat
 
 

Live Train Status of 12067 JANSATABDI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12067 JANSATABDI EXPRESS GHY JTTN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GHY GUWAHATI First 06:30 1
2 CPK CHAPARMUKH JN 07:49 07:51 1
3 HJI HOJAI 08:28 08:30 1
4 LKA LANKA 08:44 08:45 1
5 LMG LUMDING JN 09:25 09:30 1
6 DPU DIPHU 10:04 10:06 1
7 DMV DIMAPUR 10:43 10:48 1
8 BXJ BOKAJAN 11:05 11:06 1
9 FKG FURKATING JN 12:02 12:04 1
10 MXN MARIANI JN 12:37 12:47 1
11 JTTN JORHAT TOWN 13:20 Last 1

12067-JANSATABDI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12067-JANSATABDI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12067-JANSATABDI EXPRESS is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between GUWAHATI and JORHAT TOWN Stations. It covers total journey of 233.12 miles / 376 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

12067-JANSATABDI EXPRESS departs from GUWAHATI at 06:30 and arrives JORHAT TOWN at 13:20 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12067-JANSATABDI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GUWAHATI to JORHAT TOWN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MARIANI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MARIANI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12067-JANSATABDI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Guwahati and Mariani Junction
  2. Dimapur and Mariani Junction
  3. Hojai and Dimapur
  4. Hojai and Diphu
  5. Hojai and Mariani Junction
  6. Guwahati and Lumding Junction
  7. Guwahati and Hojai
  8. Chaparmukh Junction and Diphu
  9. Lumding Junction and Dimapur
  10. Lumding Junction and Mariani Junction

Frequently Asked Questions about 12067-JANSATABDI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12067-JANSATABDI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12067-JANSATABDI EXPRESS runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between GUWAHATI and JORHAT TOWNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12067-JANSATABDI EXPRESS from GUWAHATI to JORHAT TOWN?
    12067-JANSATABDI EXPRESS from GUWAHATI at 06:30 and arrives JORHAT TOWN at 13:20 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12067-JANSATABDI EXPRESS covers?
    12067-JANSATABDI EXPRESS covers total distance of 376 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12067-JANSATABDI EXPRESS?
    12067-JANSATABDI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12067-JANSATABDI EXPRESS?
    12067-JANSATABDI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12067-JANSATABDI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. GUWAHATI(GHY), CHAPARMUKH JN(CPK), HOJAI(HJI), LANKA(LKA), LUMDING JN(LMG), DIPHU(DPU), DIMAPUR(DMV), BOKAJAN(BXJ), FURKATING JN(FKG), MARIANI JN(MXN), JORHAT TOWN(JTTN),
You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System