Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12066 AII JAN SHATABDI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12066-AII JAN SHATABDI Train running status

Where is my train 12066-AII JAN SHATABDI now in india.

Train number 12066-AII JAN SHATABDI is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and AJMER Stations. It covers total journey of 241.18 miles / 389 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Fri,Sun.

12066-AII JAN SHATABDI departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 15:30 and arrives AJMER at 22:25 Fri,Sun. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12066-AII JAN SHATABDI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to AJMER train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KISHANGARH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KISHANGARH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12066-AII JAN SHATABDI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12066 AII JAN SHATABDI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12066 AII JAN SHATABDI NZM AII
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN First 15:30 1
2 DEC DELHI CANTT 16:38 16:40 1
3 GGN GURGAON 16:56 16:58 1
4 RE REWARI 17:48 17:50 1
5 NNL NARNAUL 18:28 18:30 1
6 NMK NIM KA THANA 19:12 19:14 1
7 RGS RINGAS JN 19:53 19:55 1
8 FL PHULERA JN 20:50 20:52 1
9 KSG KISHANGARH 21:29 21:31 1
10 AII AJMER 22:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12066-AII JAN SHATABDI

  1. What is 12066-AII JAN SHATABDI train running status / running days?
    12066-AII JAN SHATABDI runs Fri,Sun between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and AJMERStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12066-AII JAN SHATABDI from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to AJMER?
    12066-AII JAN SHATABDI from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 15:30 and arrives AJMER at 22:25 Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12066-AII JAN SHATABDI covers?
    12066-AII JAN SHATABDI covers total distance of 389 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12066-AII JAN SHATABDI?
    12066-AII JAN SHATABDI runs at an average speed of 64 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12066-AII JAN SHATABDI?
    12066-AII JAN SHATABDI reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12066-AII JAN SHATABDI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), DELHI CANTT(DEC), GURGAON(GGN), REWARI(RE), NARNAUL(NNL), NIM KA THANA(NMK), RINGAS JN(RGS), PHULERA JN(FL), KISHANGARH(KSG), AJMER(AII),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Rewari
  2. H Nizamuddin and Kishangarh
  3. H Nizamuddin and Ajmer Junction
  4. H Nizamuddin and Gurgaon
  5. H Nizamuddin and Phulera Junction
  6. Phulera Junction and Kishangarh
  7. Rewari and Ajmer Junction
  8. Rewari and Phulera Junction
  9. Rewari and Kishangarh
  10. Delhi Cantt and Gurgaon

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System