Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12065 NZM JAN SHATABDI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12065-NZM JAN SHATABDI Train running status

Where is my train 12065-NZM JAN SHATABDI now in india.

Train number 12065-NZM JAN SHATABDI is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between AJMER and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 241.18 miles / 389 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Fri,Sun.

12065-NZM JAN SHATABDI departs from AJMER at 05:45 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 12:35 Fri,Sun. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12065-NZM JAN SHATABDI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AJMER to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DELHI CANTT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DELHI CANTT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12065-NZM JAN SHATABDI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12065 NZM JAN SHATABDI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12065 NZM JAN SHATABDI AII NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AII AJMER First 05:45 1
2 KSG KISHANGARH 06:12 06:14 1
3 FL PHULERA JN 06:53 06:55 1
4 RGS RINGAS JN 07:52 07:54 1
5 NMK NIM KA THANA 08:34 08:36 1
6 NNL NARNAUL 09:11 09:13 1
7 RE REWARI 10:08 10:10 1
8 GGN GURGAON 10:46 10:48 1
9 DEC DELHI CANTT 11:04 11:06 1
10 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 12:35 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12065-NZM JAN SHATABDI

  1. What is 12065-NZM JAN SHATABDI train running status / running days?
    12065-NZM JAN SHATABDI runs Fri,Sun between AJMER and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDINStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12065-NZM JAN SHATABDI from AJMER to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN?
    12065-NZM JAN SHATABDI from AJMER at 05:45 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 12:35 Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12065-NZM JAN SHATABDI covers?
    12065-NZM JAN SHATABDI covers total distance of 389 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12065-NZM JAN SHATABDI?
    12065-NZM JAN SHATABDI runs at an average speed of 64 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12065-NZM JAN SHATABDI?
    12065-NZM JAN SHATABDI reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12065-NZM JAN SHATABDI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. AJMER(AII), KISHANGARH(KSG), PHULERA JN(FL), RINGAS JN(RGS), NIM KA THANA(NMK), NARNAUL(NNL), REWARI(RE), GURGAON(GGN), DELHI CANTT(DEC), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rewari and H Nizamuddin
  2. Kishangarh and H Nizamuddin
  3. Ajmer Junction and H Nizamuddin
  4. Phulera Junction and H Nizamuddin
  5. Gurgaon and H Nizamuddin
  6. Kishangarh and Rewari
  7. Rewari and Gurgaon
  8. Phulera Junction and Gurgaon
  9. Phulera Junction and Rewari
  10. Ajmer Junction and Gurgaon

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System