12062 HBJ JANSHATABDI Live Train Status

Get free alert for your train journey
To check 12062 HBJ JANSHATABDI's Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.


    22-May-2018
    23-May-2018
    24-May-2018


    Live or Expected Platform

    Station CodePlatform

    Rail Rider Delivering Quality Food in Train

    Live Train Status of 12062 HBJ JANSHATABDI at all railway stations

    click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
    Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
    12062 HBJ JANSHATABDI JBP HBJ
    # Station Name Arrival Departure Day
    1 JBP JABALPUR First 05:30 1
    2 MML MADAN MAHAL 05:34 05:36 1
    3 SRID SRIDHAM 06:09 06:10 1
    4 NU NARSINGHPUR 06:39 06:40 1
    5 KY KARELI 06:51 06:52 1
    6 GAR GADARWARA 07:09 07:10 1
    7 PPI PIPARIYA 07:43 07:45 1
    8 ET ITARSI JN 09:10 09:25 1
    9 HBD HOSHANGABAD 09:41 09:43 1
    10 HBJ HABIBGANJ 11:00 Last 1

    12062-HBJ JANSHATABDI Train running status

    Where is my train 12062-HBJ JANSHATABDI now in india.

    Train number 12062-HBJ JANSHATABDI is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between JABALPUR and HABIBGANJ Stations. It covers total journey of 205.22 miles / 331 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

    12062-HBJ JANSHATABDI departs from JABALPUR at 05:30 and arrives HABIBGANJ at 11:00 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

    For 12062-HBJ JANSHATABDI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JABALPUR to HABIBGANJ train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HOSHANGABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HOSHANGABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12062-HBJ JANSHATABDI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

    Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
    1. Pipariya and Habibganj
    2. Madan Mahal and Habibganj
    3. Narsinghpur and Habibganj
    4. Pipariya and Itarsi Junction
    5. Itarsi Junction and Habibganj
    6. Hoshangabad and Habibganj
    7. Jabalpur and Habibganj
    8. Madan Mahal and Hoshangabad
    9. Madan Mahal and Narsinghpur
    10. Madan Mahal and Pipariya

    Frequently Asked Questions about 12062-HBJ JANSHATABDI

    1. What is 12062-HBJ JANSHATABDI train running status / running days?
      12062-HBJ JANSHATABDI runs Daily between JABALPUR and HABIBGANJStations on its respective timings.
    2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12062-HBJ JANSHATABDI from JABALPUR to HABIBGANJ?
      12062-HBJ JANSHATABDI from JABALPUR at 05:30 and arrives HABIBGANJ at 11:00 Daily.
    3. How much distance does 12062-HBJ JANSHATABDI covers?
      12062-HBJ JANSHATABDI covers total distance of 331 Kilometers.
    4. What is the average speed of 12062-HBJ JANSHATABDI?
      12062-HBJ JANSHATABDI runs at an average speed of 66 km/h.
    5. What is the total travelling time of 12062-HBJ JANSHATABDI?
      12062-HBJ JANSHATABDI reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
    6. How many major stations are crossed by 12062-HBJ JANSHATABDI?
      Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. JABALPUR(JBP), MADAN MAHAL(MML), SRIDHAM(SRID), NARSINGHPUR(NU), KARELI(KY), GADARWARA(GAR), PIPARIYA(PPI), ITARSI JN(ET), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), HABIBGANJ(HBJ),
    You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
    https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

    NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System