Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12061 JBP JANSHATABDI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12061-JBP JANSHATABDI Train running status

Where is my train 12061-JBP JANSHATABDI now in india.

Train number 12061-JBP JANSHATABDI is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between HABIBGANJ and JABALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 205.22 miles / 331 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

12061-JBP JANSHATABDI departs from HABIBGANJ at 17:40 and arrives JABALPUR at 22:55 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12061-JBP JANSHATABDI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HABIBGANJ to JABALPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MADAN MAHAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MADAN MAHAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12061-JBP JANSHATABDI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12061 JBP JANSHATABDI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12061 JBP JANSHATABDI HBJ JBP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HBJ HABIBGANJ First 17:40 1
2 HBD HOSHANGABAD 18:36 18:38 1
3 ET ITARSI JN 19:05 19:15 1
4 PPI PIPARIYA 20:08 20:10 1
5 GAR GADARWARA 20:43 20:45 1
6 KY KARELI 21:04 21:06 1
7 NU NARSINGHPUR 21:18 21:20 1
8 SRID SRIDHAM 21:48 21:50 1
9 MML MADAN MAHAL 22:30 22:32 1
10 JBP JABALPUR 22:55 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12061-JBP JANSHATABDI

  1. What is 12061-JBP JANSHATABDI train running status / running days?
    12061-JBP JANSHATABDI runs Daily between HABIBGANJ and JABALPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12061-JBP JANSHATABDI from HABIBGANJ to JABALPUR?
    12061-JBP JANSHATABDI from HABIBGANJ at 17:40 and arrives JABALPUR at 22:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12061-JBP JANSHATABDI covers?
    12061-JBP JANSHATABDI covers total distance of 331 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12061-JBP JANSHATABDI?
    12061-JBP JANSHATABDI runs at an average speed of 66 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12061-JBP JANSHATABDI?
    12061-JBP JANSHATABDI reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12061-JBP JANSHATABDI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. HABIBGANJ(HBJ), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), ITARSI JN(ET), PIPARIYA(PPI), GADARWARA(GAR), KARELI(KY), NARSINGHPUR(NU), SRIDHAM(SRID), MADAN MAHAL(MML), JABALPUR(JBP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Habibganj and Jabalpur
  2. Pipariya and Jabalpur
  3. Habibganj and Narsinghpur
  4. Habibganj and Itarsi Junction
  5. Habibganj and Hoshangabad
  6. Hoshangabad and Jabalpur
  7. Itarsi Junction and Jabalpur
  8. Habibganj and Pipariya
  9. Narsinghpur and Jabalpur
  10. Pipariya and Narsinghpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System