Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12060 KOTA JANSHTBDI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12060-KOTA JANSHTBDI Train running status

Where is my train 12060-KOTA JANSHTBDI now in india.

Train number 12060-KOTA JANSHTBDI is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and KOTA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 283.34 miles / 457 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

12060-KOTA JANSHTBDI departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 13:15 and arrives KOTA JN at 20:00 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12060-KOTA JANSHTBDI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to KOTA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAWAI MADHOPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAWAI MADHOPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12060-KOTA JANSHTBDI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12060 KOTA JANSHTBDI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12060 KOTA JANSHTBDI NZM KOTA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN First 13:15 1
2 BVH BALLABGARH 13:39 13:41 1
3 MTJ MATHURA JN 15:15 15:20 1
4 BTE BHARATPUR JN 15:48 15:50 1
5 BXN BAYANA JN 16:17 16:19 1
6 HAN HINDAUN CITY 16:41 16:43 1
7 SMBJ SHRI MAHABIRJI 16:52 16:54 1
8 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 17:18 17:20 1
9 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 18:02 18:07 1
10 KOTA KOTA JN 20:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12060-KOTA JANSHTBDI

  1. What is 12060-KOTA JANSHTBDI train running status / running days?
    12060-KOTA JANSHTBDI runs Daily between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and KOTA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12060-KOTA JANSHTBDI from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to KOTA JN?
    12060-KOTA JANSHTBDI from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 13:15 and arrives KOTA JN at 20:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12060-KOTA JANSHTBDI covers?
    12060-KOTA JANSHTBDI covers total distance of 457 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12060-KOTA JANSHTBDI?
    12060-KOTA JANSHTBDI runs at an average speed of 76 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12060-KOTA JANSHTBDI?
    12060-KOTA JANSHTBDI reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12060-KOTA JANSHTBDI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), BALLABGARH(BVH), MATHURA JN(MTJ), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), BAYANA JN(BXN), HINDAUN CITY(HAN), SHRI MAHABIRJI(SMBJ), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Mathura Junction
  2. H Nizamuddin and Gangapur City
  3. H Nizamuddin and Kota Junction
  4. H Nizamuddin and Sawai Madhopur
  5. H Nizamuddin and Ballabgarh
  6. H Nizamuddin and Bayana Junction
  7. H Nizamuddin and Bharatpur Junction
  8. H Nizamuddin and Hindaun City
  9. Bharatpur Junction and Sawai Madhopur
  10. Bayana Junction and Gangapur City

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System