Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12059 NZM JAN SHATABDI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12059-NZM JAN SHATABDI Train running status

Where is my train 12059-NZM JAN SHATABDI now in india.

Train number 12059-NZM JAN SHATABDI is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between KOTA JN and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 283.34 miles / 457 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

12059-NZM JAN SHATABDI departs from KOTA JN at 05:55 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 12:30 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12059-NZM JAN SHATABDI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOTA JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BALLABGARH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BALLABGARH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12059-NZM JAN SHATABDI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12059 NZM JAN SHATABDI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12059 NZM JAN SHATABDI KOTA NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOTA KOTA JN First 05:55 1
2 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 07:03 07:05 1
3 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 07:48 07:50 1
4 SMBJ SHRI MAHABIRJI 08:16 08:18 1
5 HAN HINDAUN CITY 08:28 08:30 1
6 BXN BAYANA JN 08:53 08:54 1
7 BTE BHARATPUR JN 09:23 09:25 1
8 MTJ MATHURA JN 10:15 10:20 1
9 BVH BALLABGARH 11:38 11:40 1
10 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 12:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12059-NZM JAN SHATABDI

  1. What is 12059-NZM JAN SHATABDI train running status / running days?
    12059-NZM JAN SHATABDI runs Daily between KOTA JN and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDINStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12059-NZM JAN SHATABDI from KOTA JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN?
    12059-NZM JAN SHATABDI from KOTA JN at 05:55 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 12:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12059-NZM JAN SHATABDI covers?
    12059-NZM JAN SHATABDI covers total distance of 457 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12059-NZM JAN SHATABDI?
    12059-NZM JAN SHATABDI runs at an average speed of 76 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12059-NZM JAN SHATABDI?
    12059-NZM JAN SHATABDI reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12059-NZM JAN SHATABDI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. KOTA JN(KOTA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), SHRI MAHABIRJI(SMBJ), HINDAUN CITY(HAN), BAYANA JN(BXN), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), MATHURA JN(MTJ), BALLABGARH(BVH), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mathura Junction and H Nizamuddin
  2. Kota Junction and H Nizamuddin
  3. Gangapur City and H Nizamuddin
  4. Bayana Junction and H Nizamuddin
  5. Sawai Madhopur and H Nizamuddin
  6. Hindaun City and H Nizamuddin
  7. Bharatpur Junction and H Nizamuddin
  8. Ballabgarh and H Nizamuddin
  9. Gangapur City and Mathura Junction
  10. Hindaun City and Bayana Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System