Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12058 NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12058-NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12058-NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12058-NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between UNA HIMACHAL and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 253.58 miles / 409 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

12058-NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS departs from UNA HIMACHAL at 05:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 12:00 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12058-NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know UNA HIMACHAL to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SUBZI MANDI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SUBZI MANDI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12058-NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12058 NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12058 NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS UHL NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 UHL UNA HIMACHAL First 05:00 1
2 NLDM NANGAL DAM 05:24 05:27 1
3 ANSB ANANDPUR SAHIB 05:44 05:46 1
4 KART KIRATPUR SAHIB 05:56 05:58 1
5 RPAR RUPNAGAR 06:26 06:28 1
6 SASN SAHIBZADA ASNGR 07:15 07:17 1
7 CDG CHANDIGARH 07:30 07:38 1
8 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 08:30 08:45 1
9 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 09:16 09:18 1
10 KUN KARNAL 09:39 09:41 1
11 PNP PANIPAT JN 10:07 10:09 1
12 SNP SONIPAT 10:37 10:39 1
13 SZM SUBZI MANDI 11:28 11:30 1
14 NDLS NEW DELHI 12:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12058-NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS

  1. What is 12058-NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12058-NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS runs Daily between UNA HIMACHAL and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12058-NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS from UNA HIMACHAL to NEW DELHI?
    12058-NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS from UNA HIMACHAL at 05:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 12:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12058-NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS covers?
    12058-NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS covers total distance of 409 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12058-NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS?
    12058-NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12058-NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS?
    12058-NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12058-NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. UNA HIMACHAL(UHL), NANGAL DAM(NLDM), ANANDPUR SAHIB(ANSB), KIRATPUR SAHIB(KART), RUPNAGAR(RPAR), SAHIBZADA ASNGR(SASN), CHANDIGARH(CDG), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), KARNAL(KUN), PANIPAT JN(PNP), SONIPAT(SNP), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panipat Junction and New Delhi
  2. Ambala Cant Junction and New Delhi
  3. Chandigarh and New Delhi
  4. Kurukshetra Junction and New Delhi
  5. Karnal and New Delhi
  6. Sonipat and New Delhi
  7. Karnal and Panipat Junction
  8. Chandigarh and Kurukshetra Junction
  9. Chandigarh and Karnal
  10. Chandigarh and Panipat Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System