12057 NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI Live Train Status

Get free alert for your train journey
To check 12057 NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI's Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.


    23-May-2018
    24-May-2018
    25-May-2018


    Live or Expected Platform

    Station CodePlatform
    SNP2
    KUN2
    UMB6

    Rail Rider Delivering Quality Food in Train

    Live Train Status of 12057 NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI at all railway stations

    click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
    Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
    12057 NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI NDLS UHL
    # Station Name Arrival Departure Day
    1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 14:35 1
    2 SZM SUBZI MANDI 14:49 14:51 1
    3 SNP SONIPAT 15:20 15:22 1
    4 PNP PANIPAT JN 15:58 16:00 1
    5 KUN KARNAL 16:23 16:25 1
    6 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 16:51 16:53 1
    7 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 18:07 18:20 1
    8 CDG CHANDIGARH 19:05 19:15 1
    9 SASN SAHIBZADA ASNGR 19:24 19:26 1
    10 RPAR RUPNAGAR 20:22 20:25 1
    11 KART KIRATPUR SAHIB 20:50 20:52 1
    12 ANSB ANANDPUR SAHIB 21:08 21:10 1
    13 NLDM NANGAL DAM 21:35 21:40 1
    14 UHL UNA HIMACHAL 22:10 Last 1

    12057-NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI Train running status

    Where is my train 12057-NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI now in india.

    Train number 12057-NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and UNA HIMACHAL Stations. It covers total journey of 253.58 miles / 409 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

    12057-NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI departs from NEW DELHI at 14:35 and arrives UNA HIMACHAL at 22:10 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

    For 12057-NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to UNA HIMACHAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NANGAL DAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NANGAL DAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12057-NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

    Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
    1. New Delhi and Ambala Cant Junction
    2. New Delhi and Panipat Junction
    3. New Delhi and Karnal
    4. New Delhi and Kurukshetra Junction
    5. New Delhi and Chandigarh
    6. New Delhi and Sonipat
    7. Panipat Junction and Chandigarh
    8. Panipat Junction and Nangal Dam
    9. Panipat Junction and Karnal
    10. New Delhi and Una Himachal

    Frequently Asked Questions about 12057-NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI

    1. What is 12057-NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI train running status / running days?
      12057-NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI runs Daily between NEW DELHI and UNA HIMACHALStations on its respective timings.
    2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12057-NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI from NEW DELHI to UNA HIMACHAL?
      12057-NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI from NEW DELHI at 14:35 and arrives UNA HIMACHAL at 22:10 Daily.
    3. How much distance does 12057-NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI covers?
      12057-NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI covers total distance of 409 Kilometers.
    4. What is the average speed of 12057-NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI?
      12057-NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
    5. What is the total travelling time of 12057-NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI?
      12057-NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
    6. How many major stations are crossed by 12057-NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI?
      Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), SONIPAT(SNP), PANIPAT JN(PNP), KARNAL(KUN), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), CHANDIGARH(CDG), SAHIBZADA ASNGR(SASN), RUPNAGAR(RPAR), KIRATPUR SAHIB(KART), ANANDPUR SAHIB(ANSB), NANGAL DAM(NLDM), UNA HIMACHAL(UHL),
    You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
    https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

    NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System