Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12057 NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12057-NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI Train running status

Where is my train 12057-NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI now in india.

Train number 12057-NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and UNA HIMACHAL Stations. It covers total journey of 253.58 miles / 409 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

12057-NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI departs from NEW DELHI at 14:35 and arrives UNA HIMACHAL at 22:10 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12057-NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to UNA HIMACHAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NANGAL DAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NANGAL DAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12057-NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12057 NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12057 NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI NDLS UHL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 14:35 1
2 SZM SUBZI MANDI 14:49 14:51 1
3 SNP SONIPAT 15:20 15:22 1
4 PNP PANIPAT JN 15:58 16:00 1
5 KUN KARNAL 16:23 16:25 1
6 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 16:51 16:53 1
7 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 18:07 18:20 1
8 CDG CHANDIGARH 19:05 19:15 1
9 SASN SAHIBZADA ASNGR 19:24 19:26 1
10 RPAR RUPNAGAR 20:22 20:25 1
11 KART KIRATPUR SAHIB 20:50 20:52 1
12 ANSB ANANDPUR SAHIB 21:08 21:10 1
13 NLDM NANGAL DAM 21:35 21:40 1
14 UHL UNA HIMACHAL 22:10 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12057-NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI

  1. What is 12057-NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI train running status / running days?
    12057-NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI runs Daily between NEW DELHI and UNA HIMACHALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12057-NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI from NEW DELHI to UNA HIMACHAL?
    12057-NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI from NEW DELHI at 14:35 and arrives UNA HIMACHAL at 22:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12057-NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI covers?
    12057-NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI covers total distance of 409 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12057-NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI?
    12057-NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12057-NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI?
    12057-NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12057-NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), SONIPAT(SNP), PANIPAT JN(PNP), KARNAL(KUN), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), CHANDIGARH(CDG), SAHIBZADA ASNGR(SASN), RUPNAGAR(RPAR), KIRATPUR SAHIB(KART), ANANDPUR SAHIB(ANSB), NANGAL DAM(NLDM), UNA HIMACHAL(UHL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Ambala Cant Junction
  2. New Delhi and Panipat Junction
  3. New Delhi and Karnal
  4. New Delhi and Kurukshetra Junction
  5. New Delhi and Chandigarh
  6. New Delhi and Sonipat
  7. Panipat Junction and Chandigarh
  8. Panipat Junction and Nangal Dam
  9. Panipat Junction and Karnal
  10. New Delhi and Una Himachal

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System