Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12056 NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12056-NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12056-NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP now in india.

Train number 12056-NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between DEHRADUN and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 189.1 miles / 305 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

12056-NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP departs from DEHRADUN at 05:05 and arrives NEW DELHI at 11:15 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12056-NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DEHRADUN to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TILAK BRIDGE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TILAK BRIDGE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12056-NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12056 NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12056 NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP DDN NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DDN DEHRADUN First 05:05 1
2 HW HARIDWAR JN 06:17 06:22 1
3 RK ROORKEE 07:01 07:03 1
4 TPZ TAPRI 07:50 07:52 1
5 DBD DEOBAND 08:12 08:14 1
6 MOZ MUZAFFARNAGAR 08:32 08:34 1
7 MTC MEERUT CITY 09:23 09:25 1
8 GZB GHAZIABAD 10:28 10:30 1
9 TKJ TILAK BRIDGE 10:52 10:54 1
10 NDLS NEW DELHI 11:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12056-NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP

  1. What is 12056-NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP train running status / running days?
    12056-NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP runs Daily between DEHRADUN and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12056-NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP from DEHRADUN to NEW DELHI?
    12056-NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP from DEHRADUN at 05:05 and arrives NEW DELHI at 11:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12056-NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP covers?
    12056-NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP covers total distance of 305 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12056-NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP?
    12056-NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12056-NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP?
    12056-NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12056-NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. DEHRADUN(DDN), HARIDWAR JN(HW), ROORKEE(RK), TAPRI(TPZ), DEOBAND(DBD), MUZAFFARNAGAR(MOZ), MEERUT CITY(MTC), GHAZIABAD(GZB), TILAK BRIDGE(TKJ), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Meerut City and New Delhi
  2. Deoband and New Delhi
  3. Roorkee and New Delhi
  4. Muzaffarnagar and New Delhi
  5. Haridwar Junction and New Delhi
  6. Dehradun and New Delhi
  7. Ghaziabad and New Delhi
  8. Tapri and New Delhi
  9. Haridwar Junction and Meerut City
  10. Haridwar Junction and Tilak Bridge

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System