12055 DDN JANSHATABDI Live Train Status

Get free alert for your train journey
To check 12055 DDN JANSHATABDI's Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.


    23-May-2018
    24-May-2018
    25-May-2018


    Live or Expected Platform

    Station CodePlatform
    GZB1
    MTC1
    MOZ1
    RK1
    HW1
    DDN3

    Rail Rider Delivering Quality Food in Train

    Live Train Status of 12055 DDN JANSHATABDI at all railway stations

    click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
    Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
    12055 DDN JANSHATABDI NDLS DDN
    # Station Name Arrival Departure Day
    1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 15:20 1
    2 GZB GHAZIABAD 16:00 16:02 1
    3 MTC MEERUT CITY 16:40 16:42 1
    4 MOZ MUZAFFARNAGAR 17:23 17:25 1
    5 DBD DEOBAND 17:43 17:45 1
    6 TPZ TAPRI 18:14 18:16 1
    7 RK ROORKEE 18:46 18:48 1
    8 HW HARIDWAR JN 19:50 19:55 1
    9 DDN DEHRADUN 21:10 Last 1

    12055-DDN JANSHATABDI Train running status

    Where is my train 12055-DDN JANSHATABDI now in india.

    Train number 12055-DDN JANSHATABDI is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and DEHRADUN Stations. It covers total journey of 189.1 miles / 305 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

    12055-DDN JANSHATABDI departs from NEW DELHI at 15:20 and arrives DEHRADUN at 21:10 Daily. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

    For 12055-DDN JANSHATABDI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to DEHRADUN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HARIDWAR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HARIDWAR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12055-DDN JANSHATABDI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

    Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
    1. New Delhi and Ghaziabad
    2. New Delhi and Muzaffarnagar
    3. New Delhi and Meerut City
    4. New Delhi and Deoband
    5. New Delhi and Tapri
    6. New Delhi and Dehradun
    7. New Delhi and Roorkee
    8. New Delhi and Haridwar Junction
    9. Meerut City and Dehradun
    10. Meerut City and Haridwar Junction

    Frequently Asked Questions about 12055-DDN JANSHATABDI

    1. What is 12055-DDN JANSHATABDI train running status / running days?
      12055-DDN JANSHATABDI runs Daily between NEW DELHI and DEHRADUNStations on its respective timings.
    2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12055-DDN JANSHATABDI from NEW DELHI to DEHRADUN?
      12055-DDN JANSHATABDI from NEW DELHI at 15:20 and arrives DEHRADUN at 21:10 Daily.
    3. How much distance does 12055-DDN JANSHATABDI covers?
      12055-DDN JANSHATABDI covers total distance of 305 Kilometers.
    4. What is the average speed of 12055-DDN JANSHATABDI?
      12055-DDN JANSHATABDI runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
    5. What is the total travelling time of 12055-DDN JANSHATABDI?
      12055-DDN JANSHATABDI reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
    6. How many major stations are crossed by 12055-DDN JANSHATABDI?
      Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), GHAZIABAD(GZB), MEERUT CITY(MTC), MUZAFFARNAGAR(MOZ), DEOBAND(DBD), TAPRI(TPZ), ROORKEE(RK), HARIDWAR JN(HW), DEHRADUN(DDN),
    You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
    https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

    NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System