12054 ASR HW JAN SHATABDI EXP Live Train Status

Get free alert for your train journey
To check 12054 ASR HW JAN SHATABDI EXP's Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.


    22-May-2018
    23-May-2018
    24-May-2018


    Live or Expected Platform

    Station CodePlatform
    BEAS2
    LDH1
    UMB2
    YJUD2
    SRE4

    Rail Rider Delivering Quality Food in Train

    Live Train Status of 12054 ASR HW JAN SHATABDI EXP at all railway stations

    click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
    Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
    12054 ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP ASR HW
    # Station Name Arrival Departure Day
    1 ASR AMRITSAR JN First 06:50 1
    2 BEAS BEAS 07:18 07:20 1
    3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 07:58 08:03 1
    4 PGW PHAGWARA JN 08:19 08:21 1
    5 LDH LUDHIANA JN 08:58 09:03 1
    6 SIR SIRHIND JN 10:00 10:02 1
    7 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 10:55 11:05 1
    8 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 11:41 11:43 1
    9 SRE SAHARANPUR 12:23 12:28 1
    10 RK ROORKEE 12:58 13:00 1
    11 HW HARIDWAR JN 14:10 Last 1

    12054-ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP Train running status

    Where is my train 12054-ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP now in india.

    Train number 12054-ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and HARIDWAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 251.72 miles / 406 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun.

    12054-ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP departs from AMRITSAR JN at 06:50 and arrives HARIDWAR JN at 14:10 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

    For 12054-ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMRITSAR JN to HARIDWAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ROORKEE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ROORKEE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12054-ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

    Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
    1. Jalandhar City and Phagwara Junction
    2. Jalandhar City and Saharanpur
    3. Jalandhar City and Roorkee
    4. Ambala Cant Junction and YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD)
    5. Jalandhar City and YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD)
    6. YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) and Haridwar Junction
    7. Ludhiana Junction and Haridwar Junction
    8. YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) and Roorkee
    9. Ludhiana Junction and Roorkee
    10. Ludhiana Junction and Sirhind Junction

    Frequently Asked Questions about 12054-ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP

    1. What is 12054-ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP train running status / running days?
      12054-ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun between AMRITSAR JN and HARIDWAR JNStations on its respective timings.
    2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12054-ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP from AMRITSAR JN to HARIDWAR JN?
      12054-ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP from AMRITSAR JN at 06:50 and arrives HARIDWAR JN at 14:10 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun.
    3. How much distance does 12054-ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP covers?
      12054-ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP covers total distance of 406 Kilometers.
    4. What is the average speed of 12054-ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP?
      12054-ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
    5. What is the total travelling time of 12054-ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP?
      12054-ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
    6. How many major stations are crossed by 12054-ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP?
      Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), SIRHIND JN(SIR), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), SAHARANPUR(SRE), ROORKEE(RK), HARIDWAR JN(HW),
    You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
    https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

    NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System