Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12053 HW ASR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12053-HW-ASR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12053-HW-ASR EXP now in india.

Train number 12053-HW-ASR EXP is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between HARIDWAR JN and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 251.72 miles / 406 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun.

12053-HW-ASR EXP departs from HARIDWAR JN at 14:45 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 22:05 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12053-HW-ASR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HARIDWAR JN to AMRITSAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12053-HW-ASR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12053 HW ASR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12053 HW-ASR EXP HW ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HW HARIDWAR JN First 14:45 1
2 RK ROORKEE 15:31 15:33 1
3 SRE SAHARANPUR 16:20 16:25 1
4 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 16:51 16:53 1
5 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 17:41 17:50 1
6 SIR SIRHIND JN 18:31 18:33 1
7 LDH LUDHIANA JN 19:32 19:35 1
8 PGW PHAGWARA JN 20:06 20:08 1
9 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 20:35 20:40 1
10 BEAS BEAS 21:12 21:14 1
11 ASR AMRITSAR JN 22:05 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12053-HW-ASR EXP

  1. What is 12053-HW-ASR EXP train running status / running days?
    12053-HW-ASR EXP runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun between HARIDWAR JN and AMRITSAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12053-HW-ASR EXP from HARIDWAR JN to AMRITSAR JN?
    12053-HW-ASR EXP from HARIDWAR JN at 14:45 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 22:05 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12053-HW-ASR EXP covers?
    12053-HW-ASR EXP covers total distance of 406 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12053-HW-ASR EXP?
    12053-HW-ASR EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12053-HW-ASR EXP?
    12053-HW-ASR EXP reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12053-HW-ASR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. HARIDWAR JN(HW), ROORKEE(RK), SAHARANPUR(SRE), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), SIRHIND JN(SIR), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Phagwara Junction and Amritsar Junction
  2. Phagwara Junction and Beas
  3. Roorkee and Phagwara Junction
  4. Roorkee and Sirhind Junction
  5. Roorkee and Ambala Cant Junction
  6. Ambala Cant Junction and Beas
  7. Haridwar Junction and Ambala Cant Junction
  8. Ambala Cant Junction and Jalandhar City
  9. Roorkee and Saharanpur
  10. Ambala Cant Junction and Ludhiana Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System