Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12048 NEW DELHI SHATABDI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

Track your live train running status

Figuring out how to spot your train whether it is late or on-time? Check it now with our live train tracking tool and obtain every single information about your train of accurate time of departure till the arrival.

Besides, we all know Indian railway has a huge network spread across whole nation, which makes spotting a particular train a bit difficult. But Rail Rider being a travel eatery agency has introduced their fine quality tracking system which drives complete train running status live in just three simple steps.

Step 1: Enter your train name or number.

Step 2: Enter originating station name.

Step 3: Enter journey date (dd-mm-yyyy).

Step 4: Click on Go

Online food delivery mobile app
Experience Railrider App On Mobile
Fast, Simple & Delightful.
Download Android App and get fresh food delivered to your seat
 
 
food in train app in google playstore

Live Train Status of 12048 NEW DELHI SHATABDI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12048 NEW DELHI SHATABDI FZR NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 FZR FIROZPUR CANT First 04:00 1
2 FDK FARIDKOT 04:25 04:27 1
3 KKP KOT KAPURA 04:42 04:44 1
4 BTI BHATINDA JN 05:28 05:33 1
5 MSZ MANSA 06:10 06:12 1
6 JHL JAKHAL JN 06:50 06:52 1
7 TUN TOHANA 07:03 07:05 1
8 JIND JIND JN 08:13 08:15 1
9 ROK ROHTAK JN 09:23 09:25 1
10 NDLS NEW DELHI 11:20 Last 1

12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI Train running status

Where is my train 12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI now in india.

Train number 12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI is a SHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between FIROZPUR CANT and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 239.32 miles / 386 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Mon,Fri.

12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI departs from FIROZPUR CANT at 04:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 11:20 Mon,Fri. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know FIROZPUR CANT to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ROHTAK JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ROHTAK JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jakhal Junction and New Delhi
  2. Jind Junction and New Delhi
  3. Rohtak Junction and New Delhi
  4. Bhatinda Junction and New Delhi
  5. Firozpur Cant and New Delhi
  6. Jakhal Junction and Rohtak Junction
  7. Jind Junction and Rohtak Junction
  8. Bhatinda Junction and Jind Junction
  9. Bhatinda Junction and Rohtak Junction
  10. Bhatinda Junction and Jakhal Junction

Frequently Asked Questions about 12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI

  1. What is 12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI train running status / running days?
    12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI runs Mon,Fri between FIROZPUR CANT and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI from FIROZPUR CANT to NEW DELHI?
    12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI from FIROZPUR CANT at 04:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 11:20 Mon,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI covers?
    12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI covers total distance of 386 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI?
    12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI?
    12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. FIROZPUR CANT(FZR), FARIDKOT(FDK), KOT KAPURA(KKP), BHATINDA JN(BTI), MANSA(MSZ), JAKHAL JN(JHL), TOHANA(TUN), JIND JN(JIND), ROHTAK JN(ROK), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System