12048 NEW DELHI SHATABDI Live Train Status

Get free alert for your train journey
To check 12048 NEW DELHI SHATABDI's Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.


    26-May-2018
    27-May-2018
    28-May-2018


    Live or Expected Platform

    Station CodePlatform
    NDLS2

    Rail Rider Delivering Quality Food in Train

    Live Train Status of 12048 NEW DELHI SHATABDI at all railway stations

    click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
    Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
    12048 NEW DELHI SHATABDI FZR NDLS
    # Station Name Arrival Departure Day
    1 FZR FIROZPUR CANT First 04:00 1
    2 FDK FARIDKOT 04:25 04:27 1
    3 KKP KOT KAPURA 04:42 04:44 1
    4 BTI BHATINDA JN 05:28 05:33 1
    5 MSZ MANSA 06:10 06:12 1
    6 JHL JAKHAL JN 06:50 06:52 1
    7 TUN TOHANA 07:03 07:05 1
    8 JIND JIND JN 08:13 08:15 1
    9 ROK ROHTAK JN 09:23 09:25 1
    10 NDLS NEW DELHI 11:20 Last 1

    12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI Train running status

    Where is my train 12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI now in india.

    Train number 12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI is a SHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between FIROZPUR CANT and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 239.32 miles / 386 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Mon,Fri.

    12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI departs from FIROZPUR CANT at 04:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 11:20 Mon,Fri. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

    For 12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know FIROZPUR CANT to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ROHTAK JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ROHTAK JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

    Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
    1. Jakhal Junction and New Delhi
    2. Jind Junction and New Delhi
    3. Rohtak Junction and New Delhi
    4. Bhatinda Junction and New Delhi
    5. Firozpur Cant and New Delhi
    6. Jakhal Junction and Rohtak Junction
    7. Jind Junction and Rohtak Junction
    8. Bhatinda Junction and Jind Junction
    9. Bhatinda Junction and Rohtak Junction
    10. Bhatinda Junction and Jakhal Junction

    Frequently Asked Questions about 12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI

    1. What is 12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI train running status / running days?
      12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI runs Mon,Fri between FIROZPUR CANT and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
    2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI from FIROZPUR CANT to NEW DELHI?
      12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI from FIROZPUR CANT at 04:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 11:20 Mon,Fri.
    3. How much distance does 12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI covers?
      12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI covers total distance of 386 Kilometers.
    4. What is the average speed of 12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI?
      12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
    5. What is the total travelling time of 12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI?
      12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
    6. How many major stations are crossed by 12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI?
      Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. FIROZPUR CANT(FZR), FARIDKOT(FDK), KOT KAPURA(KKP), BHATINDA JN(BTI), MANSA(MSZ), JAKHAL JN(JHL), TOHANA(TUN), JIND JN(JIND), ROHTAK JN(ROK), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
    You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
    https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

    NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System