Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12047 BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

Track your live train running status

Figuring out how to spot your train whether it is late or on-time? Check it now with our live train tracking tool and obtain every single information about your train of accurate time of departure till the arrival.

Besides, we all know Indian railway has a huge network spread across whole nation, which makes spotting a particular train a bit difficult. But Rail Rider being a travel eatery agency has introduced their fine quality tracking system which drives complete train running status live in just three simple steps.

Step 1: Enter your train name or number.

Step 2: Enter originating station name.

Step 3: Enter journey date (dd-mm-yyyy).

Step 4: Click on Go

Experience Railrider App On Mobile
Fast, Simple & Delightful.
Download Android App and get fresh food delivered to your seat
 
 

Live Train Status of 12047 BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12047 BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS NDLS FZR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 16:20 1
2 ROK ROHTAK JN 17:37 17:39 1
3 JIND JIND JN 18:24 18:26 1
4 TUN TOHANA 19:07 19:09 1
5 JHL JAKHAL JN 19:24 19:26 1
6 MSZ MANSA 19:55 19:57 1
7 BTI BHATINDA JN 21:00 21:05 1
8 KKP KOT KAPURA 21:40 21:42 1
9 FDK FARIDKOT 22:01 22:03 1
10 FZR FIROZPUR CANT 22:50 Last 1

12047-BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12047-BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12047-BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS is a SHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and FIROZPUR CANT Stations. It covers total journey of 239.32 miles / 386 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon,Fri.

12047-BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS departs from NEW DELHI at 16:20 and arrives FIROZPUR CANT at 22:50 Mon,Fri. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12047-BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to FIROZPUR CANT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at FARIDKOT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "FARIDKOT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12047-BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Rohtak Junction
  2. New Delhi and Bhatinda Junction
  3. New Delhi and Jind Junction
  4. New Delhi and Jakhal Junction
  5. New Delhi and Firozpur Cant
  6. Jind Junction and Firozpur Cant
  7. Mansa and Bhatinda Junction
  8. Jakhal Junction and Mansa
  9. Jakhal Junction and Bhatinda Junction
  10. Jakhal Junction and Firozpur Cant

Frequently Asked Questions about 12047-BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12047-BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12047-BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS runs Mon,Fri between NEW DELHI and FIROZPUR CANTStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12047-BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS from NEW DELHI to FIROZPUR CANT?
    12047-BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS from NEW DELHI at 16:20 and arrives FIROZPUR CANT at 22:50 Mon,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12047-BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS covers?
    12047-BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS covers total distance of 386 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12047-BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS?
    12047-BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 64 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12047-BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS?
    12047-BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12047-BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), ROHTAK JN(ROK), JIND JN(JIND), TOHANA(TUN), JAKHAL JN(JHL), MANSA(MSZ), BHATINDA JN(BTI), KOT KAPURA(KKP), FARIDKOT(FDK), FIROZPUR CANT(FZR),
You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System