12040 NDLS KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS Live Train Status

Get free alert for your train journey
To check 12040 NDLS KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS's Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.


    22-May-2018
    23-May-2018
    24-May-2018


    Live or Expected Platform

    Station CodePlatform
    GZB1
    RUPC2
    HDW1
    KGM1

    Rail Rider Delivering Quality Food in Train

    Live Train Status of 12040 NDLS KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS at all railway stations

    click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
    Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
    12040 NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS NDLS KGM
    # Station Name Arrival Departure Day
    1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 06:00 1
    2 GZB GHAZIABAD 06:44 06:46 1
    3 MB MORADABAD 08:47 08:52 1
    4 RMU RAMPUR 09:26 09:28 1
    5 RUPC RUDRAPUR CITY 10:03 10:05 1
    6 LKU LAL KUAN 10:45 10:48 1
    7 HDW HALDWANI 11:18 11:20 1
    8 KGM KATHGODAM 11:40 Last 1

    12040-NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS Train running status

    Where is my train 12040-NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS now in india.

    Train number 12040-NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS is a SHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and KATHGODAM Stations. It covers total journey of 175.46 miles / 283 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

    12040-NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS departs from NEW DELHI at 06:00 and arrives KATHGODAM at 11:40 Daily. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

    For 12040-NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to KATHGODAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HALDWANI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HALDWANI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12040-NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

    Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
    1. New Delhi and Moradabad
    2. New Delhi and Ghaziabad
    3. New Delhi and Rampur
    4. New Delhi and Lal Kuan
    5. New Delhi and Kathgodam
    6. Moradabad and Rampur
    7. Ghaziabad and Lal Kuan
    8. Ghaziabad and Rampur
    9. Ghaziabad and Moradabad
    10. Moradabad and Lal Kuan

    Frequently Asked Questions about 12040-NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS

    1. What is 12040-NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
      12040-NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS runs Daily between NEW DELHI and KATHGODAMStations on its respective timings.
    2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12040-NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS from NEW DELHI to KATHGODAM?
      12040-NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS from NEW DELHI at 06:00 and arrives KATHGODAM at 11:40 Daily.
    3. How much distance does 12040-NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS covers?
      12040-NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS covers total distance of 283 Kilometers.
    4. What is the average speed of 12040-NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS?
      12040-NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
    5. What is the total travelling time of 12040-NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS?
      12040-NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
    6. How many major stations are crossed by 12040-NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS?
      Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), GHAZIABAD(GZB), MORADABAD(MB), RAMPUR(RMU), RUDRAPUR CITY(RUPC), LAL KUAN(LKU), HALDWANI(HDW), KATHGODAM(KGM),
    You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
    https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

    NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System