Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12030 SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

Track your live train running status

Figuring out how to spot your train whether it is late or on-time? Check it now with our live train tracking tool and obtain every single information about your train of accurate time of departure till the arrival.

Besides, we all know Indian railway has a huge network spread across whole nation, which makes spotting a particular train a bit difficult. But Rail Rider being a travel eatery agency has introduced their fine quality tracking system which drives complete train running status live in just three simple steps.

Step 1: Enter your train name or number.

Step 2: Enter originating station name.

Step 3: Enter journey date (dd-mm-yyyy).

Step 4: Click on Go

Online food delivery mobile app
Experience Railrider App On Mobile
Fast, Simple & Delightful.
Download Android App and get fresh food delivered to your seat
 
 
food in train app in google playstore

Live Train Status of 12030 SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12030 SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS ASR NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN First 16:50 1
2 BEAS BEAS 17:18 17:20 1
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 17:54 17:57 1
4 PGW PHAGWARA JN 18:13 18:15 1
5 LDH LUDHIANA JN 18:50 18:55 1
6 RPJ RAJPURA JN 19:56 19:58 1
7 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 20:30 20:32 1
8 NDLS NEW DELHI 23:05 Last 1

12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS is a SHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 277.14 miles / 447 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun.

12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS departs from AMRITSAR JN at 16:50 and arrives NEW DELHI at 23:05 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMRITSAR JN to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at AMBALA CANT JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "AMBALA CANT JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ambala Cant Junction and New Delhi
  2. Ludhiana Junction and New Delhi
  3. Phagwara Junction and New Delhi
  4. Beas and New Delhi
  5. Jalandhar City and New Delhi
  6. Amritsar Junction and New Delhi
  7. Rajpura Junction and New Delhi
  8. Jalandhar City and Phagwara Junction
  9. Jalandhar City and Rajpura Junction
  10. Beas and Ludhiana Junction

Frequently Asked Questions about 12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun between AMRITSAR JN and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS from AMRITSAR JN to NEW DELHI?
    12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS from AMRITSAR JN at 16:50 and arrives NEW DELHI at 23:05 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS covers?
    12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS covers total distance of 447 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS?
    12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 74 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS?
    12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System