12030 SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS Live Train Status

Get free alert for your train journey
To check 12030 SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS's Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.


    21-May-2018
    22-May-2018
    23-May-2018


    Live or Expected Platform

    Station CodePlatform
    LDH1
    UMB3
    NDLS4

    Rail Rider Delivering Quality Food in Train

    Live Train Status of 12030 SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS at all railway stations

    click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
    Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
    12030 SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS ASR NDLS
    # Station Name Arrival Departure Day
    1 ASR AMRITSAR JN First 16:50 1
    2 BEAS BEAS 17:18 17:20 1
    3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 17:54 17:57 1
    4 PGW PHAGWARA JN 18:13 18:15 1
    5 LDH LUDHIANA JN 18:50 18:55 1
    6 RPJ RAJPURA JN 19:56 19:58 1
    7 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 20:30 20:32 1
    8 NDLS NEW DELHI 23:05 Last 1

    12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS Train running status

    Where is my train 12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS now in india.

    Train number 12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS is a SHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 277.14 miles / 447 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun.

    12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS departs from AMRITSAR JN at 16:50 and arrives NEW DELHI at 23:05 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

    For 12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMRITSAR JN to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at AMBALA CANT JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "AMBALA CANT JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

    Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
    1. Ambala Cant Junction and New Delhi
    2. Ludhiana Junction and New Delhi
    3. Phagwara Junction and New Delhi
    4. Beas and New Delhi
    5. Jalandhar City and New Delhi
    6. Amritsar Junction and New Delhi
    7. Rajpura Junction and New Delhi
    8. Jalandhar City and Phagwara Junction
    9. Jalandhar City and Rajpura Junction
    10. Beas and Ludhiana Junction

    Frequently Asked Questions about 12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS

    1. What is 12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
      12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun between AMRITSAR JN and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
    2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS from AMRITSAR JN to NEW DELHI?
      12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS from AMRITSAR JN at 16:50 and arrives NEW DELHI at 23:05 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun.
    3. How much distance does 12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS covers?
      12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS covers total distance of 447 Kilometers.
    4. What is the average speed of 12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS?
      12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 74 km/h.
    5. What is the total travelling time of 12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS?
      12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
    6. How many major stations are crossed by 12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS?
      Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
    You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
    https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

    NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System