12029 SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS Live Train Status

Get free alert for your train journey
To check 12029 SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS's Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.


    21-May-2018
    22-May-2018
    23-May-2018


    Live or Expected Platform

    Station CodePlatform
    UMB7
    LDH2
    ASR1

    Rail Rider Delivering Quality Food in Train

    Live Train Status of 12029 SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS at all railway stations

    click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
    Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
    12029 SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS NDLS ASR
    # Station Name Arrival Departure Day
    1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 07:20 1
    2 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 09:55 09:57 1
    3 RPJ RAJPURA JN 10:18 10:20 1
    4 LDH LUDHIANA JN 11:30 11:33 1
    5 PGW PHAGWARA JN 12:00 12:02 1
    6 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 12:25 12:27 1
    7 BEAS BEAS 12:58 13:00 1
    8 ASR AMRITSAR JN 13:45 Last 1

    12029-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS Train running status

    Where is my train 12029-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS now in india.

    Train number 12029-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS is a SHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 277.14 miles / 447 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun.

    12029-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS departs from NEW DELHI at 07:20 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 13:45 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

    For 12029-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to AMRITSAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12029-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

    Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
    1. New Delhi and Ambala Cant Junction
    2. New Delhi and Ludhiana Junction
    3. New Delhi and Rajpura Junction
    4. New Delhi and Amritsar Junction
    5. New Delhi and Jalandhar City
    6. New Delhi and Beas
    7. New Delhi and Phagwara Junction
    8. Phagwara Junction and Amritsar Junction
    9. Phagwara Junction and Beas
    10. Ambala Cant Junction and Amritsar Junction

    Frequently Asked Questions about 12029-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS

    1. What is 12029-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
      12029-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun between NEW DELHI and AMRITSAR JNStations on its respective timings.
    2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12029-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS from NEW DELHI to AMRITSAR JN?
      12029-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS from NEW DELHI at 07:20 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 13:45 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun.
    3. How much distance does 12029-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS covers?
      12029-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS covers total distance of 447 Kilometers.
    4. What is the average speed of 12029-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS?
      12029-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 74 km/h.
    5. What is the total travelling time of 12029-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS?
      12029-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
    6. How many major stations are crossed by 12029-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS?
      Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),
    You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
    https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

    NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System