Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12024-PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI Train running status

Where is my train 12024-PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI now in india.

Train number 12024-PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between PATNA JN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 329.84 miles / 532 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

12024-PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI departs from PATNA JN at 05:35 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 13:25 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12024-PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PATNA JN to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DURGAPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DURGAPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12024-PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI PNBE HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PNBE PATNA JN First 05:35 1
2 PNC PATNA SAHEB 05:50 05:52 1
3 MKA MOKAMEH JN 06:42 06:44 1
4 HTZ HATHIDAH JN 06:49 06:51 1
5 LKR LUCKEESARAI JN 07:13 07:14 1
6 JMU JAMUI 07:37 07:39 1
7 JAJ JHAJHA 08:21 08:26 1
8 JSME JASIDIH JN 08:56 08:59 1
9 MDP MADHUPUR JN 09:22 09:24 1
10 JMT JAMTARA 09:52 09:53 1
11 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 10:08 10:09 1
12 ASN ASANSOL JN 10:43 10:47 1
13 DGR DURGAPUR 11:17 11:19 1
14 HWH HOWRAH JN 13:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12024-PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI

  1. What is 12024-PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI train running status / running days?
    12024-PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between PATNA JN and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12024-PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI from PATNA JN to HOWRAH JN?
    12024-PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI from PATNA JN at 05:35 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 13:25 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12024-PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI covers?
    12024-PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI covers total distance of 532 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12024-PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI?
    12024-PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI runs at an average speed of 76 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12024-PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI?
    12024-PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12024-PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. PATNA JN(PNBE), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), HATHIDAH JN(HTZ), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), JAMUI(JMU), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JAMTARA(JMT), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Howrah Junction
  2. Patna Junction and Asansol Junction
  3. Patna Junction and Luckeesarai Junction
  4. Patna Junction and Madhupur Junction
  5. Asansol Junction and Howrah Junction
  6. Patna Junction and Chittaranjan
  7. Patna Junction and Durgapur
  8. Patna Junction and Jamtara
  9. Patna Junction and Jamui
  10. Madhupur Junction and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System