12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI Live Train Status

Get free alert for your train journey
To check 12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI's Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.


    26-May-2018
    27-May-2018
    28-May-2018


    Live or Expected Platform

    Station CodePlatform
    DGR3
    JAJ3
    JMU1
    LKR2
    MKA3
    PNC2
    PNBE8

    Rail Rider Delivering Quality Food in Train

    Live Train Status of 12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI at all railway stations

    click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
    Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
    12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI HWH PNBE
    # Station Name Arrival Departure Day
    1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 14:05 1
    2 DGR DURGAPUR 15:58 16:00 1
    3 ASN ASANSOL JN 16:33 16:42 1
    4 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 17:06 17:07 1
    5 JMT JAMTARA 17:20 17:21 1
    6 MDP MADHUPUR JN 17:53 17:55 1
    7 JSME JASIDIH JN 18:19 18:22 1
    8 JAJ JHAJHA 19:08 19:13 1
    9 JMU JAMUI 19:29 19:31 1
    10 LKR LUCKEESARAI JN 19:44 19:46 1
    11 HTZ HATHIDAH JN 20:17 20:19 1
    12 MKA MOKAMEH JN 20:27 20:29 1
    13 PNC PATNA SAHEB 21:43 21:45 1
    14 PNBE PATNA JN 22:45 Last 1

    12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI Train running status

    Where is my train 12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI now in india.

    Train number 12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and PATNA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 329.84 miles / 532 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

    12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI departs from HOWRAH JN at 14:05 and arrives PATNA JN at 22:45 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

    For 12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to PATNA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PATNA SAHEB railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PATNA SAHEB" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

    Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
    1. Howrah Junction and Patna Junction
    2. Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction
    3. Jhajha and Patna Junction
    4. Howrah Junction and Durgapur
    5. Howrah Junction and Jamui
    6. Howrah Junction and Jasidih Junction
    7. Howrah Junction and Luckeesarai Junction
    8. Jamui and Patna Junction
    9. Howrah Junction and Madhupur Junction
    10. Howrah Junction and Mokameh Junction

    Frequently Asked Questions about 12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI

    1. What is 12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI train running status / running days?
      12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between HOWRAH JN and PATNA JNStations on its respective timings.
    2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI from HOWRAH JN to PATNA JN?
      12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI from HOWRAH JN at 14:05 and arrives PATNA JN at 22:45 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
    3. How much distance does 12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI covers?
      12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI covers total distance of 532 Kilometers.
    4. What is the average speed of 12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI?
      12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI runs at an average speed of 66 km/h.
    5. What is the total travelling time of 12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI?
      12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
    6. How many major stations are crossed by 12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI?
      Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), JAMTARA(JMT), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), JAMUI(JMU), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), HATHIDAH JN(HTZ), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), PATNA JN(PNBE),
    You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
    https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

    NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System