Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

Track your live train running status

Figuring out how to spot your train whether it is late or on-time? Check it now with our live train tracking tool and obtain every single information about your train of accurate time of departure till the arrival.

Besides, we all know Indian railway has a huge network spread across whole nation, which makes spotting a particular train a bit difficult. But Rail Rider being a travel eatery agency has introduced their fine quality tracking system which drives complete train running status live in just three simple steps.

Step 1: Enter your train name or number.

Step 2: Enter originating station name.

Step 3: Enter journey date (dd-mm-yyyy).

Step 4: Click on Go

Online food delivery mobile app
Experience Railrider App On Mobile
Fast, Simple & Delightful.
Download Android App and get fresh food delivered to your seat
 
 
food in train app in google playstore

Live Train Status of 12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI HWH PNBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 14:05 1
2 DGR DURGAPUR 15:58 16:00 1
3 ASN ASANSOL JN 16:33 16:42 1
4 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 17:06 17:07 1
5 JMT JAMTARA 17:20 17:21 1
6 MDP MADHUPUR JN 17:53 17:55 1
7 JSME JASIDIH JN 18:19 18:22 1
8 JAJ JHAJHA 19:08 19:13 1
9 JMU JAMUI 19:29 19:31 1
10 LKR LUCKEESARAI JN 19:44 19:46 1
11 HTZ HATHIDAH JN 20:17 20:19 1
12 MKA MOKAMEH JN 20:27 20:29 1
13 PNC PATNA SAHEB 21:43 21:45 1
14 PNBE PATNA JN 22:45 Last 1

12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI Train running status

Where is my train 12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI now in india.

Train number 12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and PATNA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 329.84 miles / 532 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI departs from HOWRAH JN at 14:05 and arrives PATNA JN at 22:45 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to PATNA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PATNA SAHEB railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PATNA SAHEB" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Patna Junction
  2. Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction
  3. Jhajha and Patna Junction
  4. Howrah Junction and Durgapur
  5. Howrah Junction and Jamui
  6. Howrah Junction and Jasidih Junction
  7. Howrah Junction and Luckeesarai Junction
  8. Jamui and Patna Junction
  9. Howrah Junction and Madhupur Junction
  10. Howrah Junction and Mokameh Junction

Frequently Asked Questions about 12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI

  1. What is 12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI train running status / running days?
    12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between HOWRAH JN and PATNA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI from HOWRAH JN to PATNA JN?
    12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI from HOWRAH JN at 14:05 and arrives PATNA JN at 22:45 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI covers?
    12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI covers total distance of 532 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI?
    12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI runs at an average speed of 66 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI?
    12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), JAMTARA(JMT), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), JAMUI(JMU), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), HATHIDAH JN(HTZ), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), PATNA JN(PNBE),
You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System