Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12022 BARABIL HOWRAH JAN SHATAB Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

Track your live train running status

Figuring out how to spot your train whether it is late or on-time? Check it now with our live train tracking tool and obtain every single information about your train of accurate time of departure till the arrival.

Besides, we all know Indian railway has a huge network spread across whole nation, which makes spotting a particular train a bit difficult. But Rail Rider being a travel eatery agency has introduced their fine quality tracking system which drives complete train running status live in just three simple steps.

Step 1: Enter your train name or number.

Step 2: Enter originating station name.

Step 3: Enter journey date (dd-mm-yyyy).

Step 4: Click on Go

Experience Railrider App On Mobile
Fast, Simple & Delightful.
Download Android App and get fresh food delivered to your seat
 
 

Live Train Status of 12022 BARABIL HOWRAH JAN SHATAB at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12022 BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB BBN HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BBN BARBIL First 13:45 1
2 BJMD BARA JAMDA 14:04 14:06 1
3 NOMD NOAMUNDI 14:26 14:27 1
4 DPS DANGOAPOSI 14:47 14:49 1
5 CBSA CHAIBASA 15:37 15:38 1
6 SINI SINI JN 16:13 16:14 1
7 TATA TATANAGAR JN 16:45 17:00 1
8 GTS GHATSILA 17:36 17:38 1
9 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 18:53 18:55 1
10 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 20:16 20:18 1
11 HWH HOWRAH JN 20:50 Last 1

12022-BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB Train running status

Where is my train 12022-BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB now in india.

Train number 12022-BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between BARBIL and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 248 miles / 400 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

12022-BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB departs from BARBIL at 13:45 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 20:50 Daily. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12022-BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BARBIL to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SANTRAGACHI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SANTRAGACHI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12022-BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction
  2. Ghatsila and Howrah Junction
  3. Tatanagar Junction and Howrah Junction
  4. Dangoaposi and Tatanagar Junction
  5. Ghatsila and Kharagpur Junction
  6. Tatanagar Junction and Ghatsila
  7. Tatanagar Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  8. Santragachi Junction and Howrah Junction
  9. Sini Junction and Howrah Junction

Frequently Asked Questions about 12022-BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB

  1. What is 12022-BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB train running status / running days?
    12022-BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB runs Daily between BARBIL and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12022-BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB from BARBIL to HOWRAH JN?
    12022-BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB from BARBIL at 13:45 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 20:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12022-BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB covers?
    12022-BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB covers total distance of 400 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12022-BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB?
    12022-BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12022-BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB?
    12022-BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12022-BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. BARBIL(BBN), BARA JAMDA(BJMD), NOAMUNDI(NOMD), DANGOAPOSI(DPS), CHAIBASA(CBSA), SINI JN(SINI), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), GHATSILA(GTS), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System