Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12021 HOWRAH BARABIL JAN SHATAB Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

Track your live train running status

Figuring out how to spot your train whether it is late or on-time? Check it now with our live train tracking tool and obtain every single information about your train of accurate time of departure till the arrival.

Besides, we all know Indian railway has a huge network spread across whole nation, which makes spotting a particular train a bit difficult. But Rail Rider being a travel eatery agency has introduced their fine quality tracking system which drives complete train running status live in just three simple steps.

Step 1: Enter your train name or number.

Step 2: Enter originating station name.

Step 3: Enter journey date (dd-mm-yyyy).

Step 4: Click on Go

Experience Railrider App On Mobile
Fast, Simple & Delightful.
Download Android App and get fresh food delivered to your seat
 
 

Live Train Status of 12021 HOWRAH BARABIL JAN SHATAB at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12021 HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB HWH BBN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 06:20 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 08:00 08:02 1
3 GTS GHATSILA 09:12 09:13 1
4 TATA TATANAGAR JN 09:55 10:15 1
5 SINI SINI JN 10:38 10:39 1
6 CBSA CHAIBASA 11:13 11:14 1
7 DPS DANGOAPOSI 12:01 12:03 1
8 NOMD NOAMUNDI 12:23 12:24 1
9 BJMD BARA JAMDA 12:42 12:44 1
10 BBN BARBIL 13:05 Last 1

12021-HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB Train running status

Where is my train 12021-HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB now in india.

Train number 12021-HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and BARBIL Stations. It covers total journey of 248 miles / 400 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

12021-HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB departs from HOWRAH JN at 06:20 and arrives BARBIL at 13:05 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12021-HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to BARBIL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARA JAMDA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARA JAMDA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12021-HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  2. Howrah Junction and Tatanagar Junction
  3. Howrah Junction and Ghatsila
  4. Kharagpur Junction and Ghatsila
  5. Kharagpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction

Frequently Asked Questions about 12021-HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB

  1. What is 12021-HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB train running status / running days?
    12021-HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and BARBILStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12021-HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB from HOWRAH JN to BARBIL?
    12021-HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB from HOWRAH JN at 06:20 and arrives BARBIL at 13:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12021-HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB covers?
    12021-HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB covers total distance of 400 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12021-HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB?
    12021-HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB runs at an average speed of 66 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12021-HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB?
    12021-HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12021-HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), GHATSILA(GTS), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), SINI JN(SINI), CHAIBASA(CBSA), DANGOAPOSI(DPS), NOAMUNDI(NOMD), BARA JAMDA(BJMD), BARBIL(BBN),
You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System