12020 RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP Live Train Status

Get free alert for your train journey
To check 12020 RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP's Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.


    22-May-2018
    23-May-2018
    24-May-2018


    Live or Expected Platform

    Station CodePlatform
    DGR4

    Rail Rider Delivering Quality Food in Train

    Live Train Status of 12020 RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP at all railway stations

    click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
    Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
    12020 RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP RNC HWH
    # Station Name Arrival Departure Day
    1 RNC RANCHI First 13:45 1
    2 MURI MURI 14:53 14:55 1
    3 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 16:00 16:05 1
    4 CRP CHANDRAPURA 16:33 16:35 1
    5 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 16:57 17:17 1
    6 DHN DHANBAD JN 17:43 17:48 1
    7 ASN ASANSOL JN 18:40 18:42 1
    8 RNG RANIGANJ 18:56 18:57 1
    9 DGR DURGAPUR 19:14 19:16 1
    10 HWH HOWRAH JN 21:30 Last 1

    12020-RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP Train running status

    Where is my train 12020-RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP now in india.

    Train number 12020-RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP is a SHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between RANCHI and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 269.7 miles / 435 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri.

    12020-RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP departs from RANCHI at 13:45 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 21:30 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

    For 12020-RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RANCHI to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DURGAPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DURGAPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12020-RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

    Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
    1. Gomoh Junction and Howrah Junction
    2. Asansol Junction and Howrah Junction
    3. Raniganj and Howrah Junction
    4. Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction
    5. Durgapur and Howrah Junction
    6. Muri and Howrah Junction
    7. Ranchi and Howrah Junction
    8. Chandrapura and Gomoh Junction
    9. Chandrapura and Durgapur
    10. Ranchi and Muri

    Frequently Asked Questions about 12020-RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP

    1. What is 12020-RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP train running status / running days?
      12020-RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri between RANCHI and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
    2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12020-RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP from RANCHI to HOWRAH JN?
      12020-RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP from RANCHI at 13:45 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 21:30 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri.
    3. How much distance does 12020-RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP covers?
      12020-RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP covers total distance of 435 Kilometers.
    4. What is the average speed of 12020-RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP?
      12020-RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
    5. What is the total travelling time of 12020-RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP?
      12020-RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
    6. How many major stations are crossed by 12020-RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP?
      Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. RANCHI(RNC), MURI(MURI), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), DHANBAD JN(DHN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), RANIGANJ(RNG), DURGAPUR(DGR), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
    You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
    https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

    NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System