12019 HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX Live Train Status

Get free alert for your train journey
To check 12019 HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX's Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.


    22-May-2018
    23-May-2018
    24-May-2018


    Live or Expected Platform

    Station CodePlatform
    DGR3
    BKSC2
    RNC3

    Rail Rider Delivering Quality Food in Train

    Live Train Status of 12019 HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX at all railway stations

    click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
    Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
    12019 HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX HWH RNC
    # Station Name Arrival Departure Day
    1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 06:05 1
    2 DGR DURGAPUR 07:48 07:50 1
    3 RNG RANIGANJ 08:05 08:06 1
    4 ASN ASANSOL JN 08:22 08:24 1
    5 DHN DHANBAD JN 09:20 09:25 1
    6 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 09:52 10:12 1
    7 CRP CHANDRAPURA 10:34 10:36 1
    8 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 11:05 11:07 1
    9 MURI MURI 11:56 11:58 1
    10 RNC RANCHI 13:15 Last 1

    12019-HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX Train running status

    Where is my train 12019-HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX now in india.

    Train number 12019-HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX is a SHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and RANCHI Stations. It covers total journey of 271.56 miles / 438 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri.

    12019-HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX departs from HOWRAH JN at 06:05 and arrives RANCHI at 13:15 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

    For 12019-HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to RANCHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MURI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MURI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12019-HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

    Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
    1. Howrah Junction and Durgapur
    2. Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction
    3. Howrah Junction and Gomoh Junction
    4. Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction
    5. Howrah Junction and Raniganj
    6. Howrah Junction and Muri
    7. Asansol Junction and Ranchi
    8. Howrah Junction and Ranchi
    9. Durgapur and Dhanbad Junction
    10. Gomoh Junction and Chandrapura

    Frequently Asked Questions about 12019-HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX

    1. What is 12019-HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX train running status / running days?
      12019-HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri between HOWRAH JN and RANCHIStations on its respective timings.
    2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12019-HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX from HOWRAH JN to RANCHI?
      12019-HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX from HOWRAH JN at 06:05 and arrives RANCHI at 13:15 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri.
    3. How much distance does 12019-HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX covers?
      12019-HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX covers total distance of 438 Kilometers.
    4. What is the average speed of 12019-HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX?
      12019-HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
    5. What is the total travelling time of 12019-HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX?
      12019-HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
    6. How many major stations are crossed by 12019-HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX?
      Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), DURGAPUR(DGR), RANIGANJ(RNG), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DHANBAD JN(DHN), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), MURI(MURI), RANCHI(RNC),
    You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
    https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

    NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System