Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12015 NDLS AII SHATABDI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

Track your live train running status

Figuring out how to spot your train whether it is late or on-time? Check it now with our live train tracking tool and obtain every single information about your train of accurate time of departure till the arrival.

Besides, we all know Indian railway has a huge network spread across whole nation, which makes spotting a particular train a bit difficult. But Rail Rider being a travel eatery agency has introduced their fine quality tracking system which drives complete train running status live in just three simple steps.

Step 1: Enter your train name or number.

Step 2: Enter originating station name.

Step 3: Enter journey date (dd-mm-yyyy).

Step 4: Click on Go

Online food delivery mobile app
Experience Railrider App On Mobile
Fast, Simple & Delightful.
Download Android App and get fresh food delivered to your seat
 
 
food in train app in google playstore

Live Train Status of 12015 NDLS AII SHATABDI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12015 NDLS-AII SHATABDI EXP NDLS AII
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 06:05 1
2 DEC DELHI CANTT 06:33 06:35 1
3 GGN GURGAON 06:51 06:53 1
4 RE REWARI 07:45 07:47 1
5 AWR ALWAR JN. 08:40 08:42 1
6 BKI BANDIKUI JN 09:24 09:26 1
7 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 10:25 10:27 1
8 JP JAIPUR 10:40 10:45 1
9 KSG KISHANGARH 12:12 12:14 1
10 AII AJMER 12:45 Last 1

12015-NDLS-AII SHATABDI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12015-NDLS-AII SHATABDI EXP now in india.

Train number 12015-NDLS-AII SHATABDI EXP is a SHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and AJMER Stations. It covers total journey of 274.66 miles / 443 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

12015-NDLS-AII SHATABDI EXP departs from NEW DELHI at 06:05 and arrives AJMER at 12:45 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12015-NDLS-AII SHATABDI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to AJMER train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KISHANGARH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KISHANGARH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12015-NDLS-AII SHATABDI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Rewari
  2. New Delhi and Kishangarh
  3. New Delhi and Ajmer Junction
  4. New Delhi and Gurgaon
  5. New Delhi and Bandikui Junction
  6. New Delhi and Gandhinagar Jpr
  7. New Delhi and Jaipur
  8. New Delhi and Alwar
  9. Rewari and Ajmer Junction
  10. Rewari and Bandikui Junction

Frequently Asked Questions about 12015-NDLS-AII SHATABDI EXP

  1. What is 12015-NDLS-AII SHATABDI EXP train running status / running days?
    12015-NDLS-AII SHATABDI EXP runs Daily between NEW DELHI and AJMERStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12015-NDLS-AII SHATABDI EXP from NEW DELHI to AJMER?
    12015-NDLS-AII SHATABDI EXP from NEW DELHI at 06:05 and arrives AJMER at 12:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12015-NDLS-AII SHATABDI EXP covers?
    12015-NDLS-AII SHATABDI EXP covers total distance of 443 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12015-NDLS-AII SHATABDI EXP?
    12015-NDLS-AII SHATABDI EXP runs at an average speed of 73 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12015-NDLS-AII SHATABDI EXP?
    12015-NDLS-AII SHATABDI EXP reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12015-NDLS-AII SHATABDI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), DELHI CANTT(DEC), GURGAON(GGN), REWARI(RE), ALWAR JN.(AWR), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), JAIPUR(JP), KISHANGARH(KSG), AJMER(AII),
You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System