12010 SHATABDI EXP Live Train Status

Get free alert for your train journey
To check 12010 SHATABDI EXP's Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.


    20-May-2018
    21-May-2018
    22-May-2018


    Live or Expected Platform

    Station CodePlatform
    ND1
    ANND4
    BRC1
    BH4
    ST2
    VAPI2
    BVI5
    MMCT4

    Rail Rider Delivering Quality Food in Train

    Live Train Status of 12010 SHATABDI EXP at all railway stations

    click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
    Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
    12010 SHATABDI EXP ADI MMCT
    # Station Name Arrival Departure Day
    1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN First 14:40 1
    2 ND NADIAD JN 15:17 15:19 1
    3 ANND ANAND JN 15:38 15:40 1
    4 BRC VADODARA JN 16:19 16:24 1
    5 BH BHARUCH JN 17:06 17:08 1
    6 ST SURAT 17:48 17:53 1
    7 VAPI VAPI 18:53 18:55 1
    8 BVI BORIVALI 20:31 20:34 1
    9 MMCT MUMBAI CENTRAL 21:20 Last 1

    12010-SHATABDI EXP Train running status

    Where is my train 12010-SHATABDI EXP now in india.

    Train number 12010-SHATABDI EXP is a SHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and MUMBAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 304.42 miles / 491 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

    12010-SHATABDI EXP departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 14:40 and arrives MUMBAI CENTRAL at 21:20 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

    For 12010-SHATABDI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BORIVALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BORIVALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12010-SHATABDI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

    Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
    1. Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central
    2. Nadiad Junction and Mumbai Central
    3. Surat and Mumbai Central
    4. Vapi and Mumbai Central
    5. Vadodara Junction and Mumbai Central
    6. Anand Junction and Mumbai Central
    7. Bharuch Junction and Mumbai Central
    8. Ahmedabad Junction and Surat
    9. Nadiad Junction and Bharuch Junction
    10. Nadiad Junction and Vadodara Junction

    Frequently Asked Questions about 12010-SHATABDI EXP

    1. What is 12010-SHATABDI EXP train running status / running days?
      12010-SHATABDI EXP runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between AHMEDABAD JN and MUMBAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
    2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12010-SHATABDI EXP from AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL?
      12010-SHATABDI EXP from AHMEDABAD JN at 14:40 and arrives MUMBAI CENTRAL at 21:20 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
    3. How much distance does 12010-SHATABDI EXP covers?
      12010-SHATABDI EXP covers total distance of 491 Kilometers.
    4. What is the average speed of 12010-SHATABDI EXP?
      12010-SHATABDI EXP runs at an average speed of 81 km/h.
    5. What is the total travelling time of 12010-SHATABDI EXP?
      12010-SHATABDI EXP reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
    6. How many major stations are crossed by 12010-SHATABDI EXP?
      Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), VAPI(VAPI), BORIVALI(BVI), MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT),
    You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
    https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

    NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System