12009 SHATABDI EXP Live Train Status

Get free alert for your train journey
To check 12009 SHATABDI EXP's Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.


    24-May-2018
    25-May-2018
    26-May-2018


    Live or Expected Platform

    Station CodePlatform
    BVI4
    VAPI1
    ST1
    BH3
    BRC3
    ANND3
    ND2
    ADI1

    Rail Rider Delivering Quality Food in Train

    Live Train Status of 12009 SHATABDI EXP at all railway stations

    click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
    Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
    12009 SHATABDI EXP MMCT ADI
    # Station Name Arrival Departure Day
    1 MMCT MUMBAI CENTRAL First 06:25 1
    2 BVI BORIVALI 06:56 06:59 1
    3 VAPI VAPI 08:23 08:25 1
    4 ST SURAT 09:31 09:36 1
    5 BH BHARUCH JN 10:13 10:14 1
    6 BRC VADODARA JN 11:04 11:09 1
    7 ANND ANAND JN 11:36 11:38 1
    8 ND NADIAD JN 11:52 11:54 1
    9 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 12:45 Last 1

    12009-SHATABDI EXP Train running status

    Where is my train 12009-SHATABDI EXP now in india.

    Train number 12009-SHATABDI EXP is a SHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between MUMBAI CENTRAL and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 304.42 miles / 491 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

    12009-SHATABDI EXP departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 06:25 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 12:45 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

    For 12009-SHATABDI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NADIAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NADIAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12009-SHATABDI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

    Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
    1. Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction
    2. Mumbai Central and Vadodara Junction
    3. Mumbai Central and Anand Junction
    4. Mumbai Central and Surat
    5. Mumbai Central and Nadiad Junction
    6. Mumbai Central and Vapi
    7. Mumbai Central and Bharuch Junction
    8. Vapi and Ahmedabad Junction
    9. Anand Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
    10. Borivali and Ahmedabad Junction

    Frequently Asked Questions about 12009-SHATABDI EXP

    1. What is 12009-SHATABDI EXP train running status / running days?
      12009-SHATABDI EXP runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between MUMBAI CENTRAL and AHMEDABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
    2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12009-SHATABDI EXP from MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN?
      12009-SHATABDI EXP from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 06:25 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 12:45 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
    3. How much distance does 12009-SHATABDI EXP covers?
      12009-SHATABDI EXP covers total distance of 491 Kilometers.
    4. What is the average speed of 12009-SHATABDI EXP?
      12009-SHATABDI EXP runs at an average speed of 81 km/h.
    5. What is the total travelling time of 12009-SHATABDI EXP?
      12009-SHATABDI EXP reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
    6. How many major stations are crossed by 12009-SHATABDI EXP?
      Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT), BORIVALI(BVI), VAPI(VAPI), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),
    You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
    https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

    NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System