12002 NDLS BPL SHATABDI Live Train Status

Get free alert for your train journey
To check 12002 NDLS BPL SHATABDI's Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.


    26-May-2018
    27-May-2018
    28-May-2018


    Live or Expected Platform

    Station CodePlatform
    MTJ1
    AGC1
    DHO2

    Rail Rider Delivering Quality Food in Train

    Live Train Status of 12002 NDLS BPL SHATABDI at all railway stations

    click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
    Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
    12002 NDLS - BPL SHATABDI NDLS HBJ
    # Station Name Arrival Departure Day
    1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 06:00 1
    2 MTJ MATHURA JN 07:23 07:24 1
    3 AGC AGRA CANTT 07:57 08:02 1
    4 DHO DHAULPUR 08:41 08:42 1
    5 MRA MORENA 09:01 09:02 1
    6 GWL GWALIOR JN. 09:28 09:33 1
    7 JHS JHANSI JN 10:43 10:51 1
    8 LAR LALITPUR 11:39 11:41 1
    9 BPL BHOPAL JN 13:50 13:55 1
    10 HBJ HABIBGANJ 14:25 Last 1

    12002-NDLS - BPL SHATABDI Train running status

    Where is my train 12002-NDLS - BPL SHATABDI now in india.

    Train number 12002-NDLS - BPL SHATABDI is a SHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and HABIBGANJ Stations. It covers total journey of 437.72 miles / 706 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

    12002-NDLS - BPL SHATABDI departs from NEW DELHI at 06:00 and arrives HABIBGANJ at 14:25 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

    For 12002-NDLS - BPL SHATABDI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to HABIBGANJ train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHOPAL JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHOPAL JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12002-NDLS - BPL SHATABDI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

    Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
    1. New Delhi and Mathura Junction
    2. New Delhi and Habibganj
    3. New Delhi and Agra Cantt
    4. New Delhi and Morena
    5. New Delhi and Dhaulpur
    6. New Delhi and Gwalior
    7. New Delhi and Jhansi Junction
    8. New Delhi and Lalitpur
    9. Gwalior and Habibganj
    10. Dhaulpur and Habibganj

    Frequently Asked Questions about 12002-NDLS - BPL SHATABDI

    1. What is 12002-NDLS - BPL SHATABDI train running status / running days?
      12002-NDLS - BPL SHATABDI runs Daily between NEW DELHI and HABIBGANJStations on its respective timings.
    2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12002-NDLS - BPL SHATABDI from NEW DELHI to HABIBGANJ?
      12002-NDLS - BPL SHATABDI from NEW DELHI at 06:00 and arrives HABIBGANJ at 14:25 Daily.
    3. How much distance does 12002-NDLS - BPL SHATABDI covers?
      12002-NDLS - BPL SHATABDI covers total distance of 706 Kilometers.
    4. What is the average speed of 12002-NDLS - BPL SHATABDI?
      12002-NDLS - BPL SHATABDI runs at an average speed of 88 km/h.
    5. What is the total travelling time of 12002-NDLS - BPL SHATABDI?
      12002-NDLS - BPL SHATABDI reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
    6. How many major stations are crossed by 12002-NDLS - BPL SHATABDI?
      Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), MATHURA JN(MTJ), AGRA CANTT(AGC), DHAULPUR(DHO), MORENA(MRA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), JHANSI JN(JHS), LALITPUR(LAR), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ),
    You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
    https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

    NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System