Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12002 NDLS BPL SHATABDI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12002-NDLS BPL SHATABDI Train running status

Where is my train 12002-NDLS BPL SHATABDI now in india.

Train number 12002-NDLS BPL SHATABDI is a SHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and HABIBGANJ Stations. It covers total journey of 437.72 miles / 706 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

12002-NDLS BPL SHATABDI departs from NEW DELHI at 06:00 and arrives HABIBGANJ at 14:25 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12002-NDLS BPL SHATABDI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to HABIBGANJ train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHOPAL JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHOPAL JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12002-NDLS BPL SHATABDI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12002 NDLS BPL SHATABDI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12002 NDLS - BPL SHATABDI NDLS HBJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 06:00 1
2 MTJ MATHURA JN 07:23 07:24 1
3 AGC AGRA CANTT 07:57 08:02 1
4 DHO DHAULPUR 08:41 08:42 1
5 MRA MORENA 09:01 09:02 1
6 GWL GWALIOR JN. 09:28 09:33 1
7 JHS JHANSI JN 10:43 10:51 1
8 LAR LALITPUR 11:39 11:41 1
9 BPL BHOPAL JN 13:50 13:55 1
10 HBJ HABIBGANJ 14:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12002-NDLS BPL SHATABDI

  1. What is 12002-NDLS BPL SHATABDI train running status / running days?
    12002-NDLS BPL SHATABDI runs Daily between NEW DELHI and HABIBGANJStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12002-NDLS BPL SHATABDI from NEW DELHI to HABIBGANJ?
    12002-NDLS BPL SHATABDI from NEW DELHI at 06:00 and arrives HABIBGANJ at 14:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12002-NDLS BPL SHATABDI covers?
    12002-NDLS BPL SHATABDI covers total distance of 706 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12002-NDLS BPL SHATABDI?
    12002-NDLS BPL SHATABDI runs at an average speed of 88 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12002-NDLS BPL SHATABDI?
    12002-NDLS BPL SHATABDI reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12002-NDLS BPL SHATABDI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), MATHURA JN(MTJ), AGRA CANTT(AGC), DHAULPUR(DHO), MORENA(MRA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), JHANSI JN(JHS), LALITPUR(LAR), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Mathura Junction
  2. New Delhi and Habibganj
  3. New Delhi and Agra Cantt
  4. New Delhi and Morena
  5. New Delhi and Dhaulpur
  6. New Delhi and Gwalior
  7. New Delhi and Jhansi Junction
  8. New Delhi and Lalitpur
  9. Gwalior and Habibganj
  10. Dhaulpur and Habibganj

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System