12001 BPL NDLS SHATABDI Live Train Status

Get free alert for your train journey
To check 12001 BPL NDLS SHATABDI's Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.


    23-May-2018
    24-May-2018
    25-May-2018


    Live or Expected Platform

    Station CodePlatform
    DHO1
    AGC2
    MTJ2
    NDLS1

    Rail Rider Delivering Quality Food in Train

    Live Train Status of 12001 BPL NDLS SHATABDI at all railway stations

    click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
    Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
    12001 BPL - NDLS SHATABDI HBJ NDLS
    # Station Name Arrival Departure Day
    1 HBJ HABIBGANJ First 15:00 1
    2 BPL BHOPAL JN 15:12 15:15 1
    3 LAR LALITPUR 17:23 17:25 1
    4 JHS JHANSI JN 18:32 18:40 1
    5 GWL GWALIOR JN. 19:39 19:44 1
    6 MRA MORENA 20:05 20:07 1
    7 DHO DHAULPUR 20:35 20:36 1
    8 AGC AGRA CANTT 21:10 21:15 1
    9 MTJ MATHURA JN 21:49 21:50 1
    10 NDLS NEW DELHI 23:30 Last 1

    12001-BPL - NDLS SHATABDI Train running status

    Where is my train 12001-BPL - NDLS SHATABDI now in india.

    Train number 12001-BPL - NDLS SHATABDI is a SHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between HABIBGANJ and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 437.72 miles / 706 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

    12001-BPL - NDLS SHATABDI departs from HABIBGANJ at 15:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 23:30 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

    For 12001-BPL - NDLS SHATABDI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HABIBGANJ to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MATHURA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MATHURA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12001-BPL - NDLS SHATABDI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

    Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
    1. Mathura Junction and New Delhi
    2. Agra Cantt and New Delhi
    3. Lalitpur and New Delhi
    4. Morena and New Delhi
    5. Dhaulpur and New Delhi
    6. Gwalior and New Delhi
    7. Bhopal Junction and New Delhi
    8. Jhansi Junction and New Delhi
    9. Habibganj and New Delhi
    10. Lalitpur and Mathura Junction

    Frequently Asked Questions about 12001-BPL - NDLS SHATABDI

    1. What is 12001-BPL - NDLS SHATABDI train running status / running days?
      12001-BPL - NDLS SHATABDI runs Daily between HABIBGANJ and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
    2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12001-BPL - NDLS SHATABDI from HABIBGANJ to NEW DELHI?
      12001-BPL - NDLS SHATABDI from HABIBGANJ at 15:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 23:30 Daily.
    3. How much distance does 12001-BPL - NDLS SHATABDI covers?
      12001-BPL - NDLS SHATABDI covers total distance of 706 Kilometers.
    4. What is the average speed of 12001-BPL - NDLS SHATABDI?
      12001-BPL - NDLS SHATABDI runs at an average speed of 88 km/h.
    5. What is the total travelling time of 12001-BPL - NDLS SHATABDI?
      12001-BPL - NDLS SHATABDI reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
    6. How many major stations are crossed by 12001-BPL - NDLS SHATABDI?
      Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), LALITPUR(LAR), JHANSI JN(JHS), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), MORENA(MRA), DHAULPUR(DHO), AGRA CANTT(AGC), MATHURA JN(MTJ), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
    You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
    https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

    NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System