Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11902 KKDE MTJ EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11902-KKDE-MTJ EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11902-KKDE-MTJ EXP now in india.

Train number 11902-KKDE-MTJ EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KURUKSHETRA JN and MATHURA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 184.14 miles / 297 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri.

11902-KKDE-MTJ EXP departs from KURUKSHETRA JN at 14:55 and arrives MATHURA JN at 21:35 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11902-KKDE-MTJ EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KURUKSHETRA JN to MATHURA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHATA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHATA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11902-KKDE-MTJ EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11902 KKDE MTJ EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11902 KKDE-MTJ EXP KKDE MTJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN First 14:55 1
2 KUN KARNAL 15:19 15:21 1
3 PNP PANIPAT JN 15:47 15:49 1
4 SMK SAMALKHA 15:59 16:01 1
5 SNP SONIPAT 16:32 16:34 1
6 SZM SUBZI MANDI 17:23 17:25 1
7 NDLS NEW DELHI 18:00 18:20 1
8 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 18:37 18:39 1
9 FDB FARIDABAD 19:08 19:10 1
10 PWL PALWAL 20:04 20:06 1
11 KSV KOSI KALAN 20:36 20:38 1
12 CHJ CHATA 20:49 20:51 1
13 MTJ MATHURA JN 21:35 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 11902-KKDE-MTJ EXP

  1. What is 11902-KKDE-MTJ EXP train running status / running days?
    11902-KKDE-MTJ EXP runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri between KURUKSHETRA JN and MATHURA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11902-KKDE-MTJ EXP from KURUKSHETRA JN to MATHURA JN?
    11902-KKDE-MTJ EXP from KURUKSHETRA JN at 14:55 and arrives MATHURA JN at 21:35 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 11902-KKDE-MTJ EXP covers?
    11902-KKDE-MTJ EXP covers total distance of 297 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11902-KKDE-MTJ EXP?
    11902-KKDE-MTJ EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11902-KKDE-MTJ EXP?
    11902-KKDE-MTJ EXP reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11902-KKDE-MTJ EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), KARNAL(KUN), PANIPAT JN(PNP), SAMALKHA(SMK), SONIPAT(SNP), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), FARIDABAD(FDB), PALWAL(PWL), KOSI KALAN(KSV), CHATA(CHJ), MATHURA JN(MTJ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panipat Junction and H Nizamuddin
  2. Karnal and H Nizamuddin
  3. Samalkha and H Nizamuddin
  4. Kurukshetra Junction and H Nizamuddin
  5. Subzi Mandi and Mathura Junction
  6. Subzi Mandi and Palwal
  7. Subzi Mandi and Faridabad
  8. Sonipat and H Nizamuddin
  9. Subzi Mandi and Kosi Kalan
  10. Panipat Junction and Kosi Kalan

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System