Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11901 MTJ KKDE EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11901-MTJ KKDE EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11901-MTJ KKDE EXP now in india.

Train number 11901-MTJ KKDE EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MATHURA JN and KURUKSHETRA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 184.14 miles / 297 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri.

11901-MTJ KKDE EXP departs from MATHURA JN at 05:30 and arrives KURUKSHETRA JN at 12:40 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11901-MTJ KKDE EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MATHURA JN to KURUKSHETRA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KARNAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KARNAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11901-MTJ KKDE EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11901 MTJ KKDE EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11901 MTJ-KKDE EXP MTJ KKDE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MTJ MATHURA JN First 05:30 1
2 CHJ CHATA 05:58 06:00 1
3 KSV KOSI KALAN 06:10 06:12 1
4 PWL PALWAL 07:05 07:07 1
5 FDB FARIDABAD 07:31 07:33 1
6 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 08:06 08:08 1
7 NDLS NEW DELHI 08:25 08:45 1
8 SZM SUBZI MANDI 08:58 09:00 1
9 SNP SONIPAT 09:46 09:48 1
10 SMK SAMALKHA 10:16 10:18 1
11 PNP PANIPAT JN 10:36 10:38 1
12 KUN KARNAL 11:27 11:29 1
13 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 12:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 11901-MTJ KKDE EXP

  1. What is 11901-MTJ KKDE EXP train running status / running days?
    11901-MTJ KKDE EXP runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri between MATHURA JN and KURUKSHETRA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11901-MTJ KKDE EXP from MATHURA JN to KURUKSHETRA JN?
    11901-MTJ KKDE EXP from MATHURA JN at 05:30 and arrives KURUKSHETRA JN at 12:40 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 11901-MTJ KKDE EXP covers?
    11901-MTJ KKDE EXP covers total distance of 297 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11901-MTJ KKDE EXP?
    11901-MTJ KKDE EXP runs at an average speed of 42 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11901-MTJ KKDE EXP?
    11901-MTJ KKDE EXP reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11901-MTJ KKDE EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. MATHURA JN(MTJ), CHATA(CHJ), KOSI KALAN(KSV), PALWAL(PWL), FARIDABAD(FDB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), SONIPAT(SNP), SAMALKHA(SMK), PANIPAT JN(PNP), KARNAL(KUN), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palwal and Subzi Mandi
  2. Mathura Junction and Subzi Mandi
  3. Kosi Kalan and Subzi Mandi
  4. H Nizamuddin and Karnal
  5. H Nizamuddin and Panipat Junction
  6. H Nizamuddin and Kurukshetra Junction
  7. Faridabad and Subzi Mandi
  8. H Nizamuddin and Samalkha
  9. H Nizamuddin and Sonipat
  10. Palwal and Karnal

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System