Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11704 INDB REWA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11704-INDB-REWA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11704-INDB-REWA EXP now in india.

Train number 11704-INDB-REWA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR and REWA Stations. It covers total journey of 515.84 miles / 832 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Fri.

11704-INDB-REWA EXP departs from DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR at 20:10 and arrives REWA at 12:15 Mon,Wed,Fri. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11704-INDB-REWA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR to REWA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SATNA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SATNA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11704-INDB-REWA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11704 INDB REWA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11704 INDB-REWA EXP DADN REWA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DADN DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR First 20:10 1
2 INDB INDORE JN BG 20:55 21:05 1
3 DWX DEWAS 21:41 21:43 1
4 UJN UJJAIN JN 22:20 22:40 1
5 BCH BERCHHA 23:36 23:38 1
6 SJP SHUJALPUR 00:11 00:13 2
7 SEH SEHORE 00:46 00:48 2
8 BIH BAIRAGARH 01:23 01:25 2
9 BHS VIDISHA 02:27 02:29 2
10 MABA MANDI BAMORA 03:45 03:47 2
11 BINA BINA JN 04:50 04:55 2
12 KYE KHURAI 05:18 05:20 2
13 SGO SAUGOR 06:06 06:08 2
14 PHA PATHARIA 06:49 06:51 2
15 DMO DAMOH 07:16 07:18 2
16 KTE KATNI 09:10 09:20 2
17 JKE JUKEHI 09:33 09:35 2
18 MYR MAIHAR 10:08 10:10 2
19 STA SATNA 10:35 10:45 2
20 REWA REWA 12:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11704-INDB-REWA EXP

  1. What is 11704-INDB-REWA EXP train running status / running days?
    11704-INDB-REWA EXP runs Mon,Wed,Fri between DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR and REWAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11704-INDB-REWA EXP from DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR to REWA?
    11704-INDB-REWA EXP from DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR at 20:10 and arrives REWA at 12:15 Mon,Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 11704-INDB-REWA EXP covers?
    11704-INDB-REWA EXP covers total distance of 832 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11704-INDB-REWA EXP?
    11704-INDB-REWA EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11704-INDB-REWA EXP?
    11704-INDB-REWA EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11704-INDB-REWA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR(DADN), INDORE JN BG(INDB), DEWAS(DWX), UJJAIN JN(UJN), BERCHHA(BCH), SHUJALPUR(SJP), SEHORE(SEH), BAIRAGARH(BIH), VIDISHA(BHS), MANDI BAMORA(MABA), BINA JN(BINA), KHURAI(KYE), SAUGOR(SGO), PATHARIA(PHA), DAMOH(DMO), KATNI(KTE), JUKEHI(JKE), MAIHAR(MYR), SATNA(STA), REWA(REWA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Damoh and Katni
  2. Saugor and Katni
  3. Bina Junction and Katni
  4. Vidisha and Katni
  5. Indore Junction Bg and Katni
  6. Ujjain Junction and Katni
  7. Dewas and Katni
  8. Bairagarh and Katni
  9. Sehore and Katni
  10. Dewas and Satna

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System