Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11703 REWA DADN EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11703-REWA-DADN EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11703-REWA-DADN EXP now in india.

Train number 11703-REWA-DADN EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between REWA and DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR Stations. It covers total journey of 515.84 miles / 832 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sun.

11703-REWA-DADN EXP departs from REWA at 23:10 and arrives DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR at 16:05 Tue,Thu,Sun. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11703-REWA-DADN EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know REWA to DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at INDORE JN BG railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "INDORE JN BG" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11703-REWA-DADN EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11703 REWA DADN EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11703 REWA-DADN EXP REWA DADN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 REWA REWA First 23:10 1
2 STA SATNA 00:10 00:20 2
3 MYR MAIHAR 00:48 00:50 2
4 JKE JUKEHI 01:23 01:25 2
5 KTE KATNI 01:55 02:05 2
6 DMO DAMOH 03:38 03:40 2
7 PHA PATHARIA 03:58 04:00 2
8 SGO SAUGOR 04:48 04:50 2
9 KYE KHURAI 05:28 05:30 2
10 BINA BINA JN 06:30 06:35 2
11 MABA MANDI BAMORA 06:51 06:53 2
12 BHS VIDISHA 07:50 07:52 2
13 BIH BAIRAGARH 09:50 09:52 2
14 SEH SEHORE 10:21 10:22 2
15 SJP SHUJALPUR 11:01 11:03 2
16 BCH BERCHHA 11:42 11:43 2
17 UJN UJJAIN JN 12:45 13:05 2
18 DWX DEWAS 13:52 13:54 2
19 INDB INDORE JN BG 15:20 15:30 2
20 DADN DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR 16:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11703-REWA-DADN EXP

  1. What is 11703-REWA-DADN EXP train running status / running days?
    11703-REWA-DADN EXP runs Tue,Thu,Sun between REWA and DR. AMBEDKAR NAGARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11703-REWA-DADN EXP from REWA to DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR?
    11703-REWA-DADN EXP from REWA at 23:10 and arrives DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR at 16:05 Tue,Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 11703-REWA-DADN EXP covers?
    11703-REWA-DADN EXP covers total distance of 832 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11703-REWA-DADN EXP?
    11703-REWA-DADN EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11703-REWA-DADN EXP?
    11703-REWA-DADN EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11703-REWA-DADN EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. REWA(REWA), SATNA(STA), MAIHAR(MYR), JUKEHI(JKE), KATNI(KTE), DAMOH(DMO), PATHARIA(PHA), SAUGOR(SGO), KHURAI(KYE), BINA JN(BINA), MANDI BAMORA(MABA), VIDISHA(BHS), BAIRAGARH(BIH), SEHORE(SEH), SHUJALPUR(SJP), BERCHHA(BCH), UJJAIN JN(UJN), DEWAS(DWX), INDORE JN BG(INDB), DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR(DADN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Katni and Indore Junction Bg
  2. Katni and Shujalpur
  3. Katni and Ujjain Junction
  4. Katni and Saugor
  5. Shujalpur and Berchha
  6. Katni and Vidisha
  7. Katni and Bairagarh
  8. Katni and Bina Junction
  9. Katni and Damoh
  10. Katni and Dewas

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System