Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11702 INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11702-INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11702-INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 11702-INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between INDORE JN BG and JABALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 469.34 miles / 757 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Tue,Fri,Sun.

11702-INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP departs from INDORE JN BG at 04:10 and arrives JABALPUR at 19:35 Tue,Fri,Sun. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11702-INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know INDORE JN BG to JABALPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SIHORA ROAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SIHORA ROAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11702-INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11702 INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11702 INDB-JBP INTERCITY EXP INDB JBP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 INDB INDORE JN BG First 04:10 1
2 DWX DEWAS 04:46 04:48 1
3 MKC MAKSI 06:03 06:05 1
4 SFY SHAJAPUR 06:27 06:29 1
5 SFW SARANGPUR 06:52 06:54 1
6 BRRG BIYAVRA RAJGARH 07:38 07:40 1
7 RTA RUTHIYAI 09:05 09:10 1
8 GUNA GUNA 09:50 10:00 1
9 ASKN ASHOK NAGAR 10:35 10:37 1
10 MNV MUNGAOLI 11:24 11:26 1
11 MAKR MALKHERI 13:11 13:13 1
12 SGO SAUGOR 14:10 14:15 1
13 DMO DAMOH 15:18 15:20 1
14 KMZ KATNI MURWARA 17:30 17:35 1
15 SHR SIHORA ROAD 18:23 18:25 1
16 JBP JABALPUR 19:35 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 11702-INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 11702-INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    11702-INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP runs Tue,Fri,Sun between INDORE JN BG and JABALPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11702-INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP from INDORE JN BG to JABALPUR?
    11702-INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP from INDORE JN BG at 04:10 and arrives JABALPUR at 19:35 Tue,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 11702-INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP covers?
    11702-INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 757 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11702-INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP?
    11702-INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11702-INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP?
    11702-INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11702-INDB JBP INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. INDORE JN BG(INDB), DEWAS(DWX), MAKSI(MKC), SHAJAPUR(SFY), SARANGPUR(SFW), BIYAVRA RAJGARH(BRRG), RUTHIYAI(RTA), GUNA(GUNA), ASHOK NAGAR(ASKN), MUNGAOLI(MNV), MALKHERI(MAKR), SAUGOR(SGO), DAMOH(DMO), KATNI MURWARA(KMZ), SIHORA ROAD(SHR), JABALPUR(JBP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Katni Murwara and Jabalpur
  2. Damoh and Katni Murwara
  3. Guna and Katni Murwara
  4. Indore Junction Bg and Katni Murwara
  5. Indore Junction Bg and Jabalpur
  6. Katni Murwara and Sihora Road
  7. Maksi and Katni Murwara
  8. Ashok Nagar and Katni Murwara
  9. Maksi and Jabalpur
  10. Damoh and Jabalpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System