Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11701 JBP INDB INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11701-JBP-INDB INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 11701-JBP-INDB INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 11701-JBP-INDB INTERCITY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JABALPUR and INDORE JN BG Stations. It covers total journey of 469.34 miles / 757 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon,Thu,Sat.

11701-JBP-INDB INTERCITY departs from JABALPUR at 05:40 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 20:30 Mon,Thu,Sat. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11701-JBP-INDB INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JABALPUR to INDORE JN BG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DEWAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DEWAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11701-JBP-INDB INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11701 JBP INDB INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11701 JBP-INDB INTERCITY JBP INDB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JBP JABALPUR First 05:40 1
2 SHR SIHORA ROAD 06:08 06:10 1
3 KMZ KATNI MURWARA 06:55 07:00 1
4 DMO DAMOH 08:08 08:10 1
5 SGO SAUGOR 09:10 09:15 1
6 MAKR MALKHERI 10:38 10:40 1
7 MNV MUNGAOLI 11:33 11:35 1
8 ASKN ASHOK NAGAR 12:35 12:37 1
9 GUNA GUNA 13:40 13:50 1
10 RTA RUTHIYAI 14:25 14:30 1
11 BRRG BIYAVRA RAJGARH 15:30 15:32 1
12 SFW SARANGPUR 16:50 16:52 1
13 SFY SHAJAPUR 17:38 17:40 1
14 MKC MAKSI 19:00 19:02 1
15 DWX DEWAS 19:32 19:34 1
16 INDB INDORE JN BG 20:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 11701-JBP-INDB INTERCITY

  1. What is 11701-JBP-INDB INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    11701-JBP-INDB INTERCITY runs Mon,Thu,Sat between JABALPUR and INDORE JN BGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11701-JBP-INDB INTERCITY from JABALPUR to INDORE JN BG?
    11701-JBP-INDB INTERCITY from JABALPUR at 05:40 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 20:30 Mon,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 11701-JBP-INDB INTERCITY covers?
    11701-JBP-INDB INTERCITY covers total distance of 757 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11701-JBP-INDB INTERCITY?
    11701-JBP-INDB INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11701-JBP-INDB INTERCITY?
    11701-JBP-INDB INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11701-JBP-INDB INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. JABALPUR(JBP), SIHORA ROAD(SHR), KATNI MURWARA(KMZ), DAMOH(DMO), SAUGOR(SGO), MALKHERI(MAKR), MUNGAOLI(MNV), ASHOK NAGAR(ASKN), GUNA(GUNA), RUTHIYAI(RTA), BIYAVRA RAJGARH(BRRG), SARANGPUR(SFW), SHAJAPUR(SFY), MAKSI(MKC), DEWAS(DWX), INDORE JN BG(INDB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jabalpur and Katni Murwara
  2. Katni Murwara and Indore Junction Bg
  3. Katni Murwara and Maksi
  4. Jabalpur and Damoh
  5. Jabalpur and Dewas
  6. Jabalpur and Indore Junction Bg
  7. Jabalpur and Maksi
  8. Jabalpur and Saugor
  9. Katni Murwara and Saugor
  10. Sihora Road and Katni Murwara

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System