Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11652 SGRL JBP INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11652-SGRL-JBP INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11652-SGRL-JBP INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 11652-SGRL-JBP INTERCITY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SINGRAULI and JABALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 217.62 miles / 351 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

11652-SGRL-JBP INTERCITY EXP departs from SINGRAULI at 04:55 and arrives JABALPUR at 11:55 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11652-SGRL-JBP INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SINGRAULI to JABALPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DEORI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DEORI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11652-SGRL-JBP INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11652 SGRL JBP INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11652 SGRL-JBP INTERCITY EXP SGRL JBP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SGRL SINGRAULI First 04:55 1
2 BRGW BARGAWAN 05:18 05:20 1
3 SGAM SAREIGRAM 05:58 06:00 1
4 NWB NIWAS ROAD 06:23 06:25 1
5 MWJ MARWASGRAM 06:43 06:45 1
6 BEHR BEOHARI 07:23 07:25 1
7 VST BIJAYSOTA 07:58 08:00 1
8 MFQ MAHROI 08:18 08:20 1
9 KHBJ KHANNA BANJARI 08:28 08:30 1
10 NKJ NEW KATNI JN 09:28 09:30 1
11 KTES KATNI SOUTH 09:58 10:00 1
12 SHR SIHORA ROAD 10:43 10:45 1
13 DOE DEORI 11:08 11:10 1
14 JBP JABALPUR 11:55 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 11652-SGRL-JBP INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 11652-SGRL-JBP INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    11652-SGRL-JBP INTERCITY EXP runs Daily between SINGRAULI and JABALPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11652-SGRL-JBP INTERCITY EXP from SINGRAULI to JABALPUR?
    11652-SGRL-JBP INTERCITY EXP from SINGRAULI at 04:55 and arrives JABALPUR at 11:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11652-SGRL-JBP INTERCITY EXP covers?
    11652-SGRL-JBP INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 351 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11652-SGRL-JBP INTERCITY EXP?
    11652-SGRL-JBP INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11652-SGRL-JBP INTERCITY EXP?
    11652-SGRL-JBP INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11652-SGRL-JBP INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. SINGRAULI(SGRL), BARGAWAN(BRGW), SAREIGRAM(SGAM), NIWAS ROAD(NWB), MARWASGRAM(MWJ), BEOHARI(BEHR), BIJAYSOTA(VST), MAHROI(MFQ), KHANNA BANJARI(KHBJ), NEW KATNI JN(NKJ), KATNI SOUTH(KTES), SIHORA ROAD(SHR), DEORI(DOE), JABALPUR(JBP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Katni South and Jabalpur
  2. Katni South and Sihora Road
  3. Singrauli and New Katni Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System