Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11651 JBP SGRL INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11651-JBP-SGRL INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11651-JBP-SGRL INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 11651-JBP-SGRL INTERCITY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JABALPUR and SINGRAULI Stations. It covers total journey of 217.62 miles / 351 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

11651-JBP-SGRL INTERCITY EXP departs from JABALPUR at 15:30 and arrives SINGRAULI at 22:25 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11651-JBP-SGRL INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JABALPUR to SINGRAULI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARGAWAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARGAWAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11651-JBP-SGRL INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11651 JBP SGRL INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11651 JBP-SGRL INTERCITY EXP JBP SGRL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JBP JABALPUR First 15:30 1
2 DOE DEORI 15:48 15:49 1
3 SHR SIHORA ROAD 16:04 16:06 1
4 KTES KATNI SOUTH 16:35 16:40 1
5 NKJ NEW KATNI JN 17:08 17:10 1
6 KHBJ KHANNA BANJARI 17:48 17:50 1
7 MFQ MAHROI 17:58 18:00 1
8 VST BIJAYSOTA 18:13 18:15 1
9 BEHR BEOHARI 18:48 18:50 1
10 MWJ MARWASGRAM 19:28 19:30 1
11 NWB NIWAS ROAD 19:48 19:50 1
12 SGAM SAREIGRAM 20:18 20:20 1
13 BRGW BARGAWAN 21:08 21:10 1
14 SGRL SINGRAULI 22:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 11651-JBP-SGRL INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 11651-JBP-SGRL INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    11651-JBP-SGRL INTERCITY EXP runs Daily between JABALPUR and SINGRAULIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11651-JBP-SGRL INTERCITY EXP from JABALPUR to SINGRAULI?
    11651-JBP-SGRL INTERCITY EXP from JABALPUR at 15:30 and arrives SINGRAULI at 22:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11651-JBP-SGRL INTERCITY EXP covers?
    11651-JBP-SGRL INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 351 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11651-JBP-SGRL INTERCITY EXP?
    11651-JBP-SGRL INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11651-JBP-SGRL INTERCITY EXP?
    11651-JBP-SGRL INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11651-JBP-SGRL INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. JABALPUR(JBP), DEORI(DOE), SIHORA ROAD(SHR), KATNI SOUTH(KTES), NEW KATNI JN(NKJ), KHANNA BANJARI(KHBJ), MAHROI(MFQ), BIJAYSOTA(VST), BEOHARI(BEHR), MARWASGRAM(MWJ), NIWAS ROAD(NWB), SAREIGRAM(SGAM), BARGAWAN(BRGW), SINGRAULI(SGRL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jabalpur and Katni South
  2. Sihora Road and Katni South
  3. Jabalpur and Sihora Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System