Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11472 JBP IND OVERNIGHT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11472-JBP IND OVERNIGHT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11472-JBP IND OVERNIGHT EXP now in india.

Train number 11472-JBP IND OVERNIGHT EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JABALPUR and INDORE JN BG Stations. It covers total journey of 343.48 miles / 554 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

11472-JBP IND OVERNIGHT EXP departs from JABALPUR at 23:30 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 10:45 Daily. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11472-JBP IND OVERNIGHT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JABALPUR to INDORE JN BG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DEWAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DEWAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11472-JBP IND OVERNIGHT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11472 JBP IND OVERNIGHT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11472 JBP IND OVERNIGHT EXP JBP INDB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JBP JABALPUR First 23:30 1
2 MML MADAN MAHAL 23:34 23:36 1
3 NU NARSINGHPUR 00:33 00:35 2
4 GAR GADARWARA 01:03 01:05 2
5 PPI PIPARIYA 01:33 01:35 2
6 ET ITARSI JN 03:20 03:35 2
7 HBD HOSHANGABAD 03:51 03:53 2
8 ODG OBAIDULLA GANJ 04:38 04:40 2
9 HBJ HABIBGANJ 05:05 05:07 2
10 BPL BHOPAL JN 05:40 05:50 2
11 BIH BAIRAGARH 06:14 06:16 2
12 SEH SEHORE 06:36 06:38 2
13 KPP KALAPIPAL 07:03 07:05 2
14 SJP SHUJALPUR 07:36 07:38 2
15 AKD AKODIA 07:50 07:52 2
16 BCH BERCHHA 08:18 08:20 2
17 MKC MAKSI 08:40 08:42 2
18 DWX DEWAS 09:35 09:37 2
19 INDB INDORE JN BG 10:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11472-JBP IND OVERNIGHT EXP

  1. What is 11472-JBP IND OVERNIGHT EXP train running status / running days?
    11472-JBP IND OVERNIGHT EXP runs Daily between JABALPUR and INDORE JN BGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11472-JBP IND OVERNIGHT EXP from JABALPUR to INDORE JN BG?
    11472-JBP IND OVERNIGHT EXP from JABALPUR at 23:30 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 10:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11472-JBP IND OVERNIGHT EXP covers?
    11472-JBP IND OVERNIGHT EXP covers total distance of 554 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11472-JBP IND OVERNIGHT EXP?
    11472-JBP IND OVERNIGHT EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11472-JBP IND OVERNIGHT EXP?
    11472-JBP IND OVERNIGHT EXP reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11472-JBP IND OVERNIGHT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. JABALPUR(JBP), MADAN MAHAL(MML), NARSINGHPUR(NU), GADARWARA(GAR), PIPARIYA(PPI), ITARSI JN(ET), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), OBAIDULLA GANJ(ODG), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BAIRAGARH(BIH), SEHORE(SEH), KALAPIPAL(KPP), SHUJALPUR(SJP), AKODIA(AKD), BERCHHA(BCH), MAKSI(MKC), DEWAS(DWX), INDORE JN BG(INDB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System